1995 IAAF World Race Walking Cup
International athletics championship event
1995 IAAF World Race Walking Cup | |
---|---|
Organisers | IAAF |
Edition | 17th |
Date | April 29–30 |
Host city | Beijing, China |
Events | 3 |
Participation | 330 athletes from 36 nations |
The 1995 IAAF World Race Walking Cup was held on 29 and 30 April 1995 in the streets of Beijing, China. The event was also known as IAAF/Reebok World Race Walking Cup.
Complete results were published.[1]
Medallists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
Men's 20 km walk | Li Zewen China | 1:19:44 | Mikhail Shchennikov Russia | 1:19:58 | Bernardo Segura Mexico | 1:20:32 |
Men's 50 km walk | Zhao Yongsheng China | 3:41:20 | Jesús Ángel García Spain | 3:41:54 | Valentin Kononen Finland | 3:42:50 |
Team (Men) | ||||||
Lugano Cup (Team Men Overall) | Mexico | 846 pts | Italy | 815 pts | China | 805 pts |
Team (Men 20 km) | China | 436 pts | Italy | 422 pts | Mexico | 420 pts |
Team (Men 50 km) | Mexico | 426 pts | Russia | 419 pts | Spain | 413 pts |
Women | ||||||
Women's 10 km walk | Gao Hongmiao China | 42:19 | Yelena Nikolayeva Russia | 42:32 | Liu Hongyu China | 42:49 |
Team (Women) | ||||||
Eschborn Cup (Women 10 km) | China | 443 pts | Italy | 429 pts | Russia | 424 pts |
Results
Men's 20 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Li Zewen | China (CHN) | 1:19:44 | ||
Mikhail Shchennikov | Russia (RUS) | 1:19:58 | ||
Bernardo Segura | Mexico (MEX) | 1:20:32 | ||
4 | Yevgeniy Misyulya | Belarus (BLR) | 1:20:39 | |
5 | Michele Didoni | Italy (ITA) | 1:20:50 | |
6 | Chen Shaoguo | China (CHN) | 1:20:57 | |
7 | Thierry Toutain | France (FRA) | 1:21:06 | |
8 | Bo Lingtang | China (CHN) | 1:21:11 | |
9 | Robert Korzeniowski | Poland (POL) | 1:21:28 | |
10 | Li Mingcai | China (CHN) | 1:21:41 | |
11 | Daniel García | Mexico (MEX) | 1:22:34 | |
12 | Walter Arena | Italy (ITA) | 1:22:37 | |
13 | Enrico Lang | Italy (ITA) | 1:22:51 | |
14 | Jacek Müller | Poland (POL) | 1:23:00 | |
15 | Nicholas A'Hern | Australia (AUS) | 1:23:05 | |
16 | Denis Langlois | France (FRA) | 1:23:13 | |
17 | Daisuke Ikeshima | Japan (JPN) | 1:23:19 | |
18 | Alejandro López | Mexico (MEX) | 1:23:32 | |
19 | Igor Kollár | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:23:37 | |
20 | Jean-Olivier Brosseau | France (FRA) | 1:23:38 | |
21 | Gyula Dudás | Hungary (HUN) | 1:23:47 | |
22 | Tsutomu Takushima | Japan (JPN) | 1:23:49 | |
23 | Giovanni Perricelli | Italy (ITA) | 1:23:54 | |
24 | Cláudio Bertolino | Brazil (BRA) | 1:24:14 | |
25 | Mikhail Khmelnitsky | Belarus (BLR) | 1:24:15 | |
26 | Yang Jun | China (CHN) | 1:24:18 | |
27 | Miguel Solís | Mexico (MEX) | 1:24:25 | |
28 | Sergio Galdino | Brazil (BRA) | 1:24:41 | |
29 | Darrell Stone | Great Britain (GBR) | 1:24:49 | |
30 | Ilya Markov | Russia (RUS) | 1:24:52 | |
31 | Martial Fesselier | France (FRA) | 1:25:09 | |
32 | Hubert Sonnek | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:25:15 | |
33 | Aleksandar Raković | Yugoslavia (YUG) | 1:25:17 | |
34 | Tomáš Kratochvíl | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:25:18 | |
35 | Santiago Pérez | Spain (ESP) | 1:25:19 | |
36 | Aigars Fadejevs | Latvia (LAT) | 1:25:21 | |
37 | Chris Britz | South Africa (RSA) | 1:25:24 | |
38 | Viktoras Meškauskas | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:25:46 | |
39 | Pavol Blažek | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:25:51 | |
40 | Allen James | United States (USA) | 1:25:54 | |
41 | Mariusz Ornoch | Poland (POL) | 1:26:10 | |
42 | Stefan Johansson | Sweden (SWE) | 1:26:14 | |
43 | Mike Trautmann | Germany (GER) | 1:26:43 | |
44 | Artur Meleshkevich | Belarus (BLR) | 1:26:53 | |
45 | Stanley Valentine | South Africa (RSA) | 1:27:14 | |
46 | Nichan Tsamonikian | Germany (GER) | 1:27:14 | |
47 | José Urbano | Portugal (POR) | 1:27:21 | |
48 | Shadat Mendoza | Mexico (MEX) | 1:27:31 | |
49 | Anatoliy Gorshkov | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:27:33 | |
50 | Risto Nurmi | Finland (FIN) | 1:27:48 | |
51 | Vladimir Druchik | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:28:01 | |
52 | Franz Kostyukevich | Belarus (BLR) | 1:28:15 | |
53 | Dion Russell | Australia (AUS) | 1:28:25 | |
54 | Magnus Morenius | Sweden (SWE) | 1:28:50 | |
55 | Christophe Cousin | France (FRA) | 1:29:07 | |
56 | Valdas Kazlauskas | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:29:27 | |
57 | Nikolay Kalitka | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:29:48 | |
58 | Steve Partington | Great Britain (GBR) | 1:30:02 | |
59 | Andreas Erm | Germany (GER) | 1:30:22 | |
60 | Valeriy Borisov | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1:30:49 | |
61 | Rob Cole | United States (USA) | 1:30:53 | |
62 | Andrew Hermann | United States (USA) | 1:31:00 | |
63 | Jiří Malysa | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:31:08 | |
64 | Pavel Andriyenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:31:09 | |
65 | Toshihito Fujinohara | Japan (JPN) | 1:31:14 | |
66 | João Vieira | Portugal (POR) | 1:31:27 | |
67 | Róbert Valíček | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:31:30 | |
68 | Saravanin Govindasamy | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:31:34 | |
69 | Aigars Saleniks | Latvia (LAT) | 1:31:37 | |
70 | Andrew Penn | Great Britain (GBR) | 1:31:46 | |
71 | Craig Barrett | New Zealand (NZL) | 1:31:52 | |
72 | Sérgio Vieira | Portugal (POR) | 1:31:55 | |
73 | Gintaras Andriuškevičius | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:32:21 | |
74 | Rasmus Friis | Denmark (DEN) | 1:33:19 | |
75 | Torben Bogø Kristiansen | Denmark (DEN) | 1:33:25 | |
76 | Modris Liepiņš | Latvia (LAT) | 1:33:39 | |
77 | Tobias Persson | Sweden (SWE) | 1:33:41 | |
78 | Ján Záhončík | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:33:58 | |
79 | Béla Breznai | Hungary (HUN) | 1:34:18 | |
80 | Chris Cheeseman | Great Britain (GBR) | 1:34:23 | |
81 | Brent Vallance | Australia (AUS) | 1:34:44 | |
82 | Aldo Bertoldi | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:34:46 | |
83 | Claudio Apostoli | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:34:54 | |
84 | Károly Faragó | Hungary (HUN) | 1:35:16 | |
85 | Subramaniam Karunanithi | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:35:26 | |
86 | Philip Dunn | United States (USA) | 1:35:40 | |
87 | Virgilho Soares | Portugal (POR) | 1:35:49 | |
88 | Jani Lehtinen | Finland (FIN) | 1:36:23 | |
89 | Bernard Binggeli | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:37:09 | |
90 | Sabir Sharuyayev | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1:37:15 | |
91 | Rudolf Cogan | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:37:27 | |
92 | Claus Jørgensen | Denmark (DEN) | 1:37:32 | |
93 | Nehad Essayed Abdelhamid | Egypt (EGY) | 1:37:38 | |
94 | Eryan Myrzabekov | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1:37:48 | |
95 | Graeme Jones | New Zealand (NZL) | 1:39:08 | |
96 | Harmana Ram | India (IND) | 1:40:03 | |
97 | Dave McGovern | United States (USA) | 1:40:06 | |
98 | Satoshi Yanagisawa | Japan (JPN) | 1:40:12 | |
99 | Tony Sargisson | New Zealand (NZL) | 1:40:26 | |
100 | Walid Abdel Fattahaly | Egypt (EGY) | 1:43:00 | |
101 | Rajoo Mogan | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:45:05 | |
102 | Hamed Farag | Egypt (EGY) | 1:47:23 | |
103 | Charan Singh Rathi | India (IND) | 1:48:56 | |
104 | Ellangovan Thirumai | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:49:46 | |
105 | Rishat Shafikov | Russia (RUS) | 1:52:13 | |
106 | Pradeep Chand | Fiji (FIJ) | 1:52:30 | |
107 | Jagdav Singh Tikka | India (IND) | 1:53:25 | |
108 | Pramesh Prasad | Fiji (FIJ) | 1:54:59 | |
109 | Dip Chand | Fiji (FIJ) | 1:56:16 | |
110 | Zoran Ivanković | Yugoslavia (YUG) | 1:58:52 | |
111 | Zivadin Milenković | Yugoslavia (YUG) | 2:03:32 | |
— | Daniel Plaza | Spain (ESP) | DQ | |
— | Fernando Vázquez | Spain (ESP) | DQ | |
— | Narinder Harbans Singh | Malaysia (MAS) | DQ | |
— | Riecus Blignaut | South Africa (RSA) | DQ | |
— | Ruslan Shafikov | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Ademar Kammler | Brazil (BRA) | DNF | |
— | Klaus Jensen | Denmark (DEN) | DNF | |
— | Valentí Massana | Spain (ESP) | DNF | |
— | Kim Lappalainen | Finland (FIN) | DNF | |
— | Robert Ihly | Germany (GER) | DNF | |
— | Arturo Di Mezza | Italy (ITA) | DNF | |
— | Scott Nelson | New Zealand (NZL) | DNF | |
— | Vladimir Andreyev | Russia (RUS) | DNF |
Team (20 km Men)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
China | 436 pts | |
Italy | 422 pts | |
Mexico | 420 pts | |
4 | France | 409 pts |
5 | Poland | 392 pts |
6 | Belarus | 384 pts |
7 | Japan | 357 pts |
8 | Slovakia | 340 pts |
9 | Czech Republic | 339 pts |
10 | Russia | 334 pts |
11 | Australia | 320 pts |
12 | Germany | 320 pts |
13 | United Kingdom | 314 pts |
14 | Ukraine | 313 pts |
15 | United States | 308 pts |
16 | Lithuania | 305 pts |
17 | Sweden | 298 pts |
18 | Latvia | 292 pts |
19 | Hungary | 288 pts |
20 | Portugal | 288 pts |
21 | Brazil | 254 pts |
22 | Kazakhstan | 241 pts |
23 | Denmark | 241 pts |
24 | Yugoslavia | 235 pts |
25 | Malaysia | 232 pts |
26 | Switzerland | 231 pts |
27 | South Africa | 228 pts |
28 | New Zealand | 224 pts |
29 | Egypt | 201 pts |
30 | India | 191 pts |
31 | Finland | 181 pts |
32 | Fiji | 178 pts |
33 | Spain | 120 pts |
Men's 50 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhao Yongsheng | China (CHN) | 3:41:20 | ||
Jesús Ángel García | Spain (ESP) | 3:41:54 | ||
Valentin Kononen | Finland (FIN) | 3:42:50 | ||
4 | Valeriy Spitsyn | Russia (RUS) | 3:43:36 | |
5 | Miguel Rodríguez | Mexico (MEX) | 3:44:07 | |
6 | Viktor Ginko | Belarus (BLR) | 3:45:48 | |
7 | René Piller | France (FRA) | 3:45:56 | |
8 | Carlos Mercenario | Mexico (MEX) | 3:56:41 | |
9 | Sergey Korepanov | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 3:48:06 | |
10 | Aleksey Voyevodin | Russia (RUS) | 3:48:55 | |
11 | Germán Sánchez | Mexico (MEX) | 3:49:29 | |
12 | Giovanni De Benedictis | Italy (ITA) | 3:49:30 | |
13 | Štefan Malík | Slovakia (SVK) | 3:49:47 | |
14 | Vitaliy Popovich | Ukraine (UKR) | 3:51:53 | |
15 | Sándor Urbanik | Hungary (HUN) | 3:52:07 | |
16 | Jaime Barroso | Spain (ESP) | 3:53:37 | |
17 | Nikolay Matyukhin | Russia (RUS) | 3:53:40 | |
18 | German Skurygin | Russia (RUS) | 3:54:48 | |
19 | Peter Tichý | Slovakia (SVK) | 3:55:29 | |
20 | Andrés Marin | Spain (ESP) | 3:55:58 | |
21 | Jean-Claude Corre | France (FRA) | 3:56:57 | |
22 | Wei Han | China (CHN) | 3:57:03 | |
23 | Filberto Pantoja | Mexico (MEX) | 3:57:25 | |
24 | Paolo Bianchi | Italy (ITA) | 3:59:53 | |
25 | Giuseppe De Gaetano | Italy (ITA) | 4:00:37 | |
26 | Roman Mrázek | Slovakia (SVK) | 4:00:47 | |
27 | Henrik Kjellgren | Sweden (SWE) | 4:01:03 | |
28 | Antero Lindman | Finland (FIN) | 4:01:16 | |
29 | Andrey Plotnikov | Russia (RUS) | 4:02:09 | |
30 | Fumio Imamura | Japan (JPN) | 4:02:11 | |
31 | Aleksandr Potashov | Belarus (BLR) | 4:02:20 | |
32 | Sylvain Caudron | France (FRA) | 4:02:44 | |
33 | Patrizio Parchesepe | Italy (ITA) | 4:02:45 | |
34 | Artur Shumak | Belarus (BLR) | 4:02:46 | |
35 | José Magalhães | Portugal (POR) | 4:02:57 | |
36 | Miloš Holuša | Czech Republic (CZE) | 4:03:24 | |
37 | Thomas Wallstab | Germany (GER) | 4:03:30 | |
38 | Tadahiro Kosaka | Japan (JPN) | 4:04:42 | |
39 | Basilio Labrador | Spain (ESP) | 4:05:36 | |
40 | Ervin Leczky | Hungary (HUN) | 4:05:38 | |
41 | Michael Harvey | Australia (AUS) | 4:05:58 | |
42 | Mark Easton | Great Britain (GBR) | 4:06:01 | |
43 | Carl Schueler | United States (USA) | 4:06:45 | |
44 | Les Morton | Great Britain (GBR) | 4:08:52 | |
45 | Zoltán Czukor | Hungary (HUN) | 4:10:18 | |
46 | Alain Lemercier | France (FRA) | 4:10:36 | |
47 | Harold van Beek | Netherlands (NED) | 4:10:52 | |
48 | Marco Evoniuk | United States (USA) | 4:11:31 | |
49 | Ulf-Peter Sjöholm | Sweden (SWE) | 4:12:34 | |
50 | Yuriy Gordeyev | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 4:12:49 | |
51 | Veijo Savikko | Finland (FIN) | 4:13:21 | |
52 | Bo Gustafsson | Sweden (SWE) | 4:14:08 | |
53 | Andrzej Chylinski | United States (USA) | 4:14:14 | |
54 | Arto Hokkanen | Finland (FIN) | 4:14:22 | |
55 | Peter Zanner | Germany (GER) | 4:14:45 | |
56 | Pascal Kieffer | France (FRA) | 4:14:51 | |
57 | Johan Moerdyk | South Africa (RSA) | 4:16:25 | |
58 | Ronald Weigel | Germany (GER) | 4:16:44 | |
59 | Pyotr Palagitski | Ukraine (UKR) | 4:16:48 | |
60 | Vladimir Soyka | Ukraine (UKR) | 4:18:38 | |
61 | Augusto Cardoso | Portugal (POR) | 4:19:43 | |
62 | Jaroslav Makovec | Czech Republic (CZE) | 4:19:44 | |
63 | Alessandro Mistretta | Italy (ITA) | 4:19:53 | |
64 | Henk Plasman | Netherlands (NED) | 4:20:51 | |
65 | Roman Bílek | Czech Republic (CZE) | 4:21:36 | |
66 | Daugvinas Zujus | Lithuania (LTU) | 4:22:20 | |
67 | Pedro Huntjens | Netherlands (NED) | 4:22:27 | |
68 | Mark Thomas | Australia (AUS) | 4:22:28 | |
69 | Jiao Baozhong | China (CHN) | 4:25:38 | |
70 | Vasiliy Malykh | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 4:28:15 | |
71 | Luís Ribeiro | Portugal (POR) | 4:28:53 | |
72 | Graham White | Great Britain (GBR) | 4:29:41 | |
73 | Duane Cousins | Australia (AUS) | 4:31:29 | |
74 | Jeff Cassin | Canada (CAN) | 4:34:33 | |
75 | Oliver Mundell | South Africa (RSA) | 4:34:35 | |
76 | Kazimir Verkin | Slovakia (SVK) | 4:35:38 | |
77 | Dominic McGrath | Australia (AUS) | 4:36:29 | |
78 | José Pinto | Portugal (POR) | 4:37:52 | |
79 | Josef Smola | Czech Republic (CZE) | 4:42:17 | |
80 | Fredrik Svensson | Sweden (SWE) | 4:42:46 | |
81 | Eugene Kitts | United States (USA) | 4:45:04 | |
82 | Zbignevas Stankevičius | Lithuania (LTU) | 4:46:38 | |
83 | Rewat Singh | India (IND) | 5:04:33 | |
84 | Gurudarsan Singh | India (IND) | 5:04:33 | |
85 | Rampal Singh | India (IND) | 5:21:17 | |
— | Tim Berrett | Canada (CAN) | DQ | |
— | Jin Guohong | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Koji Hoga | Japan (JPN) | DQ | |
— | Martín Bermúdez | Mexico (MEX) | DQ | |
— | Marcel van Gemert | Netherlands (NED) | DQ | |
— | Mark Donahoo | Australia (AUS) | DNF | |
— | Dmitriy Savaytan | Belarus (BLR) | DNF | |
— | Martin St. Pierre | Canada (CAN) | DNF | |
— | Zhou Yongsheng | China (CHN) | DNF | |
— | Faustino Ruíz | Spain (ESP) | DNF | |
— | Steffen Borsch | Germany (GER) | DNF | |
— | Axel Noack | Germany (GER) | DNF | |
— | Arvydas Vainauskas | Lithuania (LTU) | DNF | |
— | Sigitas Vainauskas | Lithuania (LTU) | DNF | |
— | Andre Enslin | South Africa (RSA) | DNF | |
— | Niclas Nordenström | Sweden (SWE) | DNF | |
— | Jonathan Matthews | United States (USA) | DNF |
Team (50 km Men)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Mexico | 426 pts | |
Russia | 419 pts | |
Spain | 413 pts | |
4 | Slovakia | 395 pts |
5 | France | 394 pts |
6 | Italy | 393 pts |
7 | Belarus | 386 pts |
8 | Finland | 376 pts |
9 | China | 369 pts |
10 | Hungary | 360 pts |
11 | Kazakhstan | 336 pts |
12 | Sweden | 336 pts |
13 | Ukraine | 333 pts |
14 | United States | 323 pts |
15 | Germany | 319 pts |
16 | United Kingdom | 311 pts |
17 | Czech Republic | 308 pts |
18 | Portugal | 304 pts |
19 | Netherlands | 296 pts |
20 | Australia | 291 pts |
21 | India | 243 pts |
22 | Japan | 239 pts |
23 | South Africa | 185 pts |
24 | Lithuania | 176 pts |
25 | Canada | 85 pts |
Lugano Trophy (Team overall Men)
The Lugano Trophy, combined the 20 km and 50 km events team results.[2]
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Mexico | 846 pts | |
Italy | 815 pts | |
China | 805 pts | |
4 | France | 803 pts |
5 | Belarus | 770 pts |
6 | Russia | 753 pts |
7 | Slovakia | 735 pts |
8 | Hungary | 648 pts |
9 | Czech Republic | 647 pts |
10 | Ukraine | 646 pts |
11 | Germany | 639 pts |
12 | Sweden | 634 pts |
13 | United States | 631 pts |
14 | United Kingdom | 625 pts |
15 | Australia | 611 pts |
16 | Japan | 596 pts |
17 | Portugal | 592 pts |
18 | Kazakhstan | 577 pts |
19 | Finland | 557 pts |
20 | Spain | 533 pts |
21 | Lithuania | 481 pts |
22 | India | 434 pts |
23 | South Africa | 413 pts |
24 | Poland | 392 pts |
25 | Netherlands | 296 pts |
26 | Latvia | 292 pts |
27 | Brazil | 254 pts |
28 | Denmark | 241 pts |
29 | Yugoslavia | 235 pts |
30 | Malaysia | 232 pts |
31 | Switzerland | 231 pts |
32 | New Zealand | 224 pts |
33 | Egypt | 201 pts |
34 | Fiji | 178 pts |
35 | Canada | 85 pts |
Women's 10 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gao Hongmiao | China (CHN) | 42:19 | ||
Yelena Nikolayeva | Russia (RUS) | 42:32 | ||
Liu Hongyu | China (CHN) | 42:49 | ||
4 | Gu Yan | China (CHN) | 42:55 | |
5 | Kerry Saxby-Junna | Australia (AUS) | 42:58 | |
6 | Elisabetta Perrone | Italy (ITA) | 43:13 | |
7 | Rossella Giordano | Italy (ITA) | 43:44 | |
8 | Annarita Sidoti | Italy (ITA) | 43:55 | |
9 | Tamara Kovalenko | Russia (RUS) | 43:56 | |
10 | Katarzyna Radtke | Poland (POL) | 44:07 | |
11 | Fan Xiaoling | China (CHN) | 44:10 | |
12 | Sari Essayah | Finland (FIN) | 44:21 | |
13 | Valentina Tsybulskaya | Belarus (BLR) | 44:23 | |
14 | Wang Yan | China (CHN) | 44:25 | |
15 | Susana Feitor | Portugal (POR) | 44:25 | |
16 | Encarna Granados | Spain (ESP) | 44:28 | |
17 | Yelena Gruzinova | Russia (RUS) | 44:31 | |
18 | Tatyana Ragozina | Ukraine (UKR) | 44:35 | |
19 | Christiana Pellino | Italy (ITA) | 44:38 | |
20 | Olga Kardopoltseva | Belarus (BLR) | 45:09 | |
21 | Natalya Misyulya | Belarus (BLR) | 45:11 | |
22 | Kathrin Born-Boyde | Germany (GER) | 45:23 | |
23 | Graciela Mendoza | Mexico (MEX) | 45:24 | |
24 | Anne Manning | Australia (AUS) | 45:26 | |
25 | Maria del Rosario Sánchez | Mexico (MEX) | 45:29 | |
26 | María Vasco | Spain (ESP) | 45:40 | |
27 | Sonata Milušauskaitė | Lithuania (LTU) | 45:41 | |
28 | Anikó Szebenszky | Hungary (HUN) | 45:46 | |
29 | Mária Rosza-Urbanik | Hungary (HUN) | 45:48 | |
30 | Francisca Martínez | Mexico (MEX) | 45:51 | |
31 | Ileana Salvador | Italy (ITA) | 45:55 | |
32 | Valérie Lévèque-Nadaud | France (FRA) | 45:56 | |
33 | Michelle Rohl | United States (USA) | 45:57 | |
34 | Yuka Mitsumori | Japan (JPN) | 45:57 | |
35 | Lisa Langford-Kehler | Great Britain (GBR) | 46:00 | |
36 | Ildikó Ilyés | Hungary (HUN) | 46:00 | |
37 | Nathalie Marchand-Fortain | France (FRA) | 46:09 | |
38 | Emilia Cano | Spain (ESP) | 46:14 | |
39 | Yuka Kamioka | Japan (JPN) | 46:16 | |
40 | Teresa Letherby | Australia (AUS) | 46:23 | |
41 | Victoria Herazo | United States (USA) | 46:25 | |
42 | Marta Żukowska | Poland (POL) | 46:38 | |
43 | Janice McCaffrey | Canada (CAN) | 46:43 | |
44 | Tina Poitras | Canada (CAN) | 46:44 | |
45 | Simone Thust | Germany (GER) | 46:45 | |
46 | Anne-Catherine Berthonnaud | France (FRA) | 46:49 | |
47 | Emi Hayashi | Japan (JPN) | 46:55 | |
48 | Teresa Palacios | Spain (ESP) | 46:57 | |
49 | Jana Weidemann | Germany (GER) | 47:02 | |
50 | Vicky Lupton | Great Britain (GBR) | 47:04 | |
51 | Debbie van Orden | United States (USA) | 47:08 | |
52 | Lynda Brubaker | United States (USA) | 47:55 | |
53 | Wendy Muldoon | Australia (AUS) | 47:56 | |
54 | Jane Barbour | Australia (AUS) | 47:58 | |
55 | María Colín | Mexico (MEX) | 48:01 | |
56 | Pascale Grand | Canada (CAN) | 48:15 | |
57 | Yuko Sato | Japan (JPN) | 48:15 | |
58 | Maribel Rebollo | Mexico (MEX) | 48:16 | |
59 | Cal Partington | Great Britain (GBR) | 48:17 | |
60 | Holly Gerke | Canada (CAN) | 48:20 | |
61 | Andrea Alföldi | Hungary (HUN) | 48:20 | |
62 | Veronica Öqvist | Sweden (SWE) | 48:21 | |
63 | Isilda Gonçalves | Portugal (POR) | 48:23 | |
64 | Nora Leksir | France (FRA) | 48:24 | |
65 | Yelena Veremeychuk | Ukraine (UKR) | 48:28 | |
66 | Leonarda Yukhevich | Belarus (BLR) | 48:35 | |
67 | Kristina Saltanovič | Lithuania (LTU) | 48:37 | |
68 | Verity Larby-Snook | Great Britain (GBR) | 48:42 | |
69 | Svetlana Tolstaya | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 48:47 | |
70 | Sandy Leddin | Germany (GER) | 49:11 | |
71 | Anne Perttola | Finland (FIN) | 49:20 | |
72 | Miki Itakura | Japan (JPN) | 49:29 | |
73 | Monica Gunnarsson | Sweden (SWE) | 49:38 | |
74 | Sofia Avoila | Portugal (POR) | 49:43 | |
75 | Cheng Tong Lean | Malaysia (MAS) | 49:44 | |
76 | Annastasia Raj | Malaysia (MAS) | 50:27 | |
77 | Maya Sazonova | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 50:31 | |
78 | Alison Baker | Canada (CAN) | 50:43 | |
79 | Beata Kaczmarska | Poland (POL) | 50:45 | |
80 | Nadine Mazuir-Vavre | France (FRA) | 50:49 | |
81 | Melanie Wright | Great Britain (GBR) | 50:50 | |
82 | Yakobe Amsale | Ethiopia (ETH) | 50:50 | |
83 | Gete Koma | Ethiopia (ETH) | 50:51 | |
84 | Rachel Gibbon | New Zealand (NZL) | 51:02 | |
85 | Galina Arutinova | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 51:11 | |
86 | Ligia Gonçalves | Portugal (POR) | 51:23 | |
87 | Aberash Adera | Ethiopia (ETH) | 51:49 | |
88 | Debbie Beckley | South Africa (RSA) | 51:50 | |
89 | Sada Bukšnienė | Lithuania (LTU) | 52:15 | |
90 | Kaisa Suhonen | Finland (FIN) | 52:25 | |
91 | Valentina Savchuk | Ukraine (UKR) | 52:35 | |
92 | Mónika Pesti | Hungary (HUN) | 53:11 | |
93 | Felicita Falconer | South Africa (RSA) | 53:31 | |
94 | Barbara Nell | South Africa (RSA) | 53:35 | |
95 | Teoh Tay Wah | Malaysia (MAS) | 55:27 | |
96 | Lynley Mathieson | New Zealand (NZL) | 57:13 | |
— | Christine Tuka | New Zealand (NZL) | DQ | |
— | Yelena Arshintseva | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Irina Stankina | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Olga Leonenko | Ukraine (UKR) | DQ | Doping† |
— | Jenny Jones-Billington | New Zealand (NZL) | DNF | |
— | Sue Bingham | South Africa (RSA) | DNF | |
— | Jessica Franzén | Sweden (SWE) | DNF | |
— | Teresa Vaill | United States (USA) | DNF |
†: Olga Leonenko from Ukraine was initially 7th (43:34), but disqualified because of doping violations.[1]
Eschborn Cup (Team Women 10 km)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
China | 443 pts | |
Italy | 429 pts | |
Russia | 424 pts | |
4 | Belarus | 403 pts |
5 | Australia | 388 pts |
6 | Mexico | 381 pts |
7 | Spain | 379 pts |
8 | Hungary | 367 pts |
9 | France | 347 pts |
10 | Germany | 346 pts |
11 | Poland | 342 pts |
12 | Japan | 342 pts |
13 | United States | 338 pts |
14 | Portugal | 331 pts |
15 | United Kingdom | 326 pts |
16 | Canada | 324 pts |
17 | Finland | 317 pts |
18 | Ukraine | 314 pts |
19 | Lithuania | 307 pts |
20 | Kazakhstan | 274 pts |
21 | Malaysia | 263 pts |
22 | Ethiopia | 262 pts |
23 | South Africa | 243 pts |
24 | Sweden | 196 pts |
25 | New Zealand | 164 pts |
Participation
The participation of 330 athletes (226 men/104 women) from 36 countries is reported.[1]
- Australia (8/5)
- Belarus (8/4)
- Brazil (3/-)
- Canada (3/5)
- China (10/5)
- Czech Republic (8/-)
- Denmark (4/-)
- Egypt (3/-)
- Ethiopia (-/3)
- Fiji (3/-)
- Finland (7/3)
- France (10/5)
- Germany (9/4)
- Hungary (6/5)
- India (6/-)
- Italy (10/5)
- Japan (7/5)
- Kazakhstan (6/3)
- Latvia (3/-)
- Lithuania (7/3)
- Malaysia (5/3)
- Mexico (10/5)
- Netherlands (4/-)
- New Zealand (4/4)
- Poland (3/3)
- Portugal (8/4)
- Russia (10/5)
- Slovakia (8/-)
- South Africa (6/4)
- Spain (9/4)
- Sweden (8/3)
- Switzerland (3/-)
- Ukraine (7/4)
- United Kingdom (7/5)
- United States (10/5)
- Yugoslavia (3)
See also
- 1995 Race Walking Year Ranking
References
External links
- IAAF World Race Walking Cup 1961-2006 Facts & Figures - IAAF.org
- v
- t
- e
« 1994
1996 »
Championships |
|
---|---|
Games |
|
Cross country |
|
Age group |
|
- Golden Four
- Berlin
- Brussels
- Oslo
- Zürich
- IAAF Grand Prix
- World Cross Challenge
Indoor | |
---|---|
Outdoor |
|