List of Asian Games medalists in artistic swimming
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in artistic swimming from 1994 to 2022.
Women
Solo
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | Fumiko Okuno (JPN) | Wu Chunlan (CHN) | Choi Jeong-yun (KOR) |
1998 Bangkok | Miya Tachibana (JPN) | Choi Yoo-jin (KOR) | Li Yuanyuan (CHN) |
2002 Busan | Miya Tachibana (JPN) | Jang Yoon-kyeong (KOR) | Li Zhen (CHN) |
Duet
Team
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | China (CHN) Gu Beibei Jiang Tingting Jiang Wenwen Liu Ou Sun Qiuting Wang Na Wu Yiwen Zhang Xiaohuan Zhu Zheng | Japan (JPN) Ai Aoki Reiko Fujimori Saho Harada Hiromi Kobayashi Erika Komura Takako Konishi Ayako Matsumura Emiko Suzuki Erina Suzuki Masako Tachibana | North Korea (PRK) Hwang Kum-song Kim Ok-gyong Kim Yong-mi So Un-byol Tokgo Pom Wang Ok-gyong Yun Hui |
2010 Guangzhou | China (CHN) Chang Si Chen Xiaojun Huang Xuechen Jiang Tingting Jiang Wenwen Liu Ou Luo Xi Sun Wenyan Wu Yiwen Yu Lele | Japan (JPN) Yumi Adachi Miho Arai Aika Hakoyama Yukiko Inui Mayo Itoyama Chisa Kobayashi Mai Nakamura Misa Sugiyama Yui Ueminami Kurumi Yoshida | North Korea (PRK) Jang Hyang-mi Kim Jin-gyong Kim Jong-hui Kim Ok-gyong Kim Su-hyang Kim Yong-mi So Un-byol Wang Ok-gyong |
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Chen Xiaojun Gu Xiao Guo Li Li Xiaolu Liang Xinping Sun Wenyan Sun Yijing Tang Mengni Yu Lele Zeng Zhen | Japan (JPN) Miho Arai Aika Hakoyama Yukiko Inui Mayo Itoyama Hikaru Kazumori Kei Marumo Risako Mitsui Kanami Nakamaki Mai Nakamura Kurumi Yoshida | North Korea (PRK) Jong Na-ri Jong Yon-hui Kang Un-ha Kim Jin-gyong Kim Jong-hui Kim Ju-hye Kim U-na Ri Il-sim Ri Ji-hyang Yun Yu-jong |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | China (CHN) Chang Hao Feng Yu Guo Li Liang Xinping Wang Liuyi Wang Qianyi Xiao Yanning Yin Chengxin | Japan (JPN) Juka Fukumura Yukiko Inui Moeka Kijima Okina Kyogoku Kei Marumo Kano Omata Mayu Tsukamoto Mashiro Yasunaga Megumu Yoshida | North Korea (PRK) Cha Ye-gyong Jang Hyon-ok Jong Na-ri Ko Su-rim Min Hae-yon Mun Hye-song Ri Il-sim Ri Sol Yun Yu-jong |
2022 Hangzhou | China (CHN) Chang Hao Cheng Wentao Feng Yu Shi Haoyu Wang Ciyue Wang Liuyi Wang Qianyi Xiang Binxuan Xiao Yanning Zhang Yayi | Japan (JPN) Moe Higa Moeka Kijima Tomoka Sato Ayano Shimada Ami Wada Akane Yanagisawa Mashiro Yasunaga Megumu Yoshida Moka Fujii | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Nargiza Bolatova Eteri Kakutia Aigerim Kurmangaliyeva Xeniya Makarova Arina Myasnikova Anna Pavletsova Arina Pushkina Yasmin Tuyakova Zhaklin Yakimova Zhaniya Zhiyengazy |
Combination
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | China (CHN) Chang Si Chen Xiaojun Fan Jiachen Huang Xuechen Jiang Tingting Jiang Wenwen Liu Ou Luo Xi Shi Xin Sun Wenyan Wu Yiwen Yu Lele | Japan (JPN) Yumi Adachi Miho Arai Aika Hakoyama Yukiko Inui Mayo Itoyama Chisa Kobayashi Mai Nakamura Misa Sugiyama Yui Ueminami Kurumi Yoshida | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Aigerim Anarbayeva Aigerim Issayeva Ainur Kerey Tatyana Kukharskaya Anna Kulkina Aisulu Nauryzbayeva Alexandra Nemich Yekaterina Nemich Amina Yermakhanova Aigerim Zhexembinova |
2014 Incheon | China (CHN) Chen Xiaojun Gu Xiao Guo Li Huang Xuechen Li Xiaolu Liang Xinping Sun Wenyan Sun Yijing Tang Mengni Yin Chengxin Yu Lele Zeng Zhen | Japan (JPN) Miho Arai Aika Hakoyama Yukiko Inui Mayo Itoyama Hikaru Kazumori Kei Marumo Risako Mitsui Natsumi Miyazaki Kanami Nakamaki Mai Nakamura Kurumi Yoshida | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Aigerim Anarbayeva Xeniya Kachurina Yuliya Kempel Alina Matkova Aisulu Nauryzbayeva Alexandra Nemich Yekaterina Nemich Daniya Talgatova Kristina Tynybayeva Amina Yermakhanova Olga Yezdakova |
References
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Solo
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Duet
- Medallists from previous Asian Games – Team
- 2010 Asian Games Results
External links
- 2002 Asian Games Official Report, Pages 247–248
- 2006 Asian Games Official Website
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu