2021 Quebec municipal elections
The Canadian province of Quebec held municipal elections in its municipalities on November 7, 2021.[1]
Results by region:
Note: (X) refers to being an incumbent
Bas-Saint-Laurent
Amqui
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvie Blanchette | 1,211 | 59.28 |
Normand Boulianne | 705 | 34.51 |
Jean-Yves Fournier | 127 | 6.22 |
Matane
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Eddy Métivier | 2,962 | 66.31 |
Annie Veillette | 832 | 18.63 |
Steven Grant | 673 | 15.07 |
Mont-Joli
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Martin Soucy (X) | Acclaimed |
Rimouski
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Guy Caron | 13,976 | 80.71 |
Virginie Proulx | 3,340 | 19.29 |
Pierre Lapointe | Withdrew |
Rimouski City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sacré-Coeur District (1) | ||
Sébastien Bolduc (X) | 1,286 | 65.48 |
Eric Morneau | 489 | 24.90 |
Louis Deschênes | 189 | 9.62 |
Nazareth District (2) | ||
Rodrigue Joncas (X) | 922 | 63.15 |
Nelly Marmen | 538 | 36.85 |
Saint-Germain District (3) | ||
Philippe Cousineau Morin | 709 | 52.95 |
Colette Schoonbroodt | 328 | 24.50 |
Raynald Caissy | 214 | 15.98 |
Roselle Saint-Laurent | 88 | 6.57 |
Rimouski-Est District (4) | ||
Cécilia Michaud (X) | 686 | 44.46 |
Rachel Germain-Paquette | 525 | 34.02 |
Andy Guay | 243 | 15.75 |
Hugues Langlois | 89 | 5.77 |
Pointe-au-Père District (5) | ||
Julie Carré | 598 | 38.41 |
Sylvie Brisson | 512 | 32.88 |
Jacques Lévesque (X) | 447 | 28.71 |
Sainte-Odile District (6) | ||
Grégory Thorez (X) | 879 | 50.60 |
Guillaume Cavanagh | 858 | 49.40 |
Saint-Robert District (7) | ||
Jocelyn Pelletier (X) | 787 | 53.14 |
Raphaël Arsenault | 482 | 32.55 |
Chantale Marin | 212 | 14.31 |
Terrasse Arthur-Buies District (8) | ||
Réjean Savard | Acclaimed | |
Saint-Pie-X District (9) | ||
Mélanie Bernier | 1,033 | 52.45 |
Simon St-Pierre (X) | 933 | 47.46 |
Sainte-Blandine et Mont-Lebel District (10) | ||
Dave Dumas (X) | Acclaimed | |
Le Bic District (11) | ||
Mélanie Beaulieu | 778 | 59.48 |
Julie Gauthier | 530 | 40.52 |
Rivière-du-Loup
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mario Bastille | Acclaimed |
Trois-Pistoles
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Action Trois-Pistoles | Jean Pierre Rioux (X) | 1,072 | 95.80 | |
Independent | Pierre-André Michaud | 24 | 2.14 | |
Independent | Armand Malenfant | 23 | 2.06 | |
Total valid votes | 1,119 | 42.2 |
Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean
Alma
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvie Beaumont | 4,834 | 44.34 |
Jocelyn Fradette | 4,248 | 38.97 |
Manon Girard | 1,420 | 13.03 |
Lucille Gagnon | 399 | 3.66 |
Dolbeau-Mistassini
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
André Guy | Acclaimed |
Roberval
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Serge Bergeron | 3,015 | 77.15 |
Guy Larouche | 893 | 22.85 |
Saguenay
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Julie Dufour | 25,350 | 47.52 | |
Équipe du renouveau démocratique | Josée Néron (X) | 16,341 | 30.63 | |
Independent | Serge Simard | 5,662 | 10.61 | |
Independent | Catherine Morissette | 2,608 | 4.89 | |
Unissons Saguenay | Claude Côté | 2,109 | 3.95 | |
Independent | Jacinthe Vaillancourt | 1,276 | 2.39 | |
Independent | Dominic Gagnon | Withdrew |
Saguenay City Council
District 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Jimmy Bouchard (X) | Acclaimed | |||
District 2 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Claude Bouchard | 2,050 | 49.91 | ||
Independent | Daniel Tremblay-Larouche | 1,187 | 28.90 | ||
Independent | Stéphanie Hovington | 738 | 17.97 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Marieve Ruel | 132 | 3.21 | ||
District 3 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Michel Thiffault (X) | 2,149 | 76.40 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Laurence Berger | 664 | 23.60 | ||
District 4 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Kevin Armstrong (X) | 1,928 | 55.26 | ||
Independent | Stéphanie Fortin | 834 | 23.90 | ||
Independent | Réjean Hudon | 562 | 16.11 | ||
Independent | Pierre Bouchard | 165 | 4.73 | ||
District 5 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Carl Dufour (X) | Acclaimed | |||
District 6 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Jean-Marc Crevier (X) | 2,452 | 64.21 | ||
Équipe du renouveau démocratique | Benoit Tremblay | 920 | 24.09 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Emmanuelle Côté-Gingras | 447 | 11.70 | ||
District 7 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Serge Gaudreault | 2,474 | 57.36 | ||
Independent | Marc Pettersen (X) | 1,839 | 42.64 | ||
District 8 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Mireille Jean | 1,624 | 45.50 | ||
Independent | Joan Simard | 929 | 26.03 | ||
Équipe du renouveau démocratique | Julie Morin | 623 | 17.46 | ||
Independent | France Tremblay | 240 | 6.72 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Éliane Carrier | 153 | 4.29 | ||
District 9 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Michel Tremblay (X) | 2,480 | 70.94 | ||
Independent | Mario Gagnon | 832 | 23.80 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Jean-Benoit Roussel | 184 | 5.26 | ||
District 10 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Jacques Cleary | 1,830 | 42.81 | ||
Équipe du renouveau démocratique | Caroline Thériault | 1,015 | 23.74 | ||
Independent | Jocelyn Robert | 769 | 17.99 | ||
Independent | Jacques Pelletier | 661 | 15.46 | ||
District 11 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Équipe du renouveau démocratique | Marc Bouchard (X) | 1,654 | 42.63 | ||
Independent | Louise Blanchette | 1,092 | 28.14 | ||
Independent | Marie Brunelle | 843 | 21.73 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Philippe Robert | 291 | 7.50 | ||
District 12 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Michel Potvin (X) | 2,514 | 54.29 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Andrée-Anne Brillant | 2,117 | 45.71 | ||
District 13 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Raynald Simard (X) | Acclaimed | |||
District 14 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Éric Simard (X) | 1,491 | 61.64 | ||
Unissons Saguenay | Josépier Guillot | 481 | 19.88 | ||
Independent | Réjean Boulianne | 447 | 18.48 | ||
District 15 | |||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | ||
Independent | Martin Harvey (X) | 1,592 | 73.16 | ||
Independent | Martial Laberge | 584 | 26.84 |
By-election
A by-election was held in District #14 on May 8, 2022. The results were as follows:[2]
Party | Candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Jean Tremblay | 690 | 38.38 | |
Independent | Francyne T. Gobeil | 461 | 25.64 | |
Independent | Ghislain Harvey | 352 | 19.58 | |
Independent | Christian Joncas | 143 | 7.95 | |
Unissons Saguenay | Éden Tremblay | 139 | 7.73 |
Saint-Félicien
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Luc Gibbons (X) | 1,494 | 40.03 |
Gervais Laprise | 1,285 | 34.43 |
Michel Simard | 953 | 25.54 |
Saint-Honoré
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Bruno Tremblay (X) | Acclaimed |
Capitale-Nationale
Baie-Saint-Paul
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Michaël Pilote | 3,254 | 86.54 |
Luc A. Goudreau | 506 | 13.46 |
Boischatel
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Option Boischatel | Benoit Bouchard (X) | Acclaimed |
Donnacona
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jean-Claude Léveillée (X) | Acclaimed |
La Malbaie
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Michel Couturier (X) | Acclaimed |
L'Ancienne-Lorette
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fierté lorettaine - Gaétan Pageau | Gaétan Pageau (X) | 5,533 | 92.16 | |
Independent | Claude-Etienne Valois | 471 | 7.84 |
Lac-Beauport
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Option citoyenne Lac-Beauport | Charles Brochu | 1,970 | 63.41 | |
Independent | Guy Gilbert | 675 | 21.73 | |
Independent | Hélène Bergeron | 334 | 10.75 | |
Independent | Bernard La Roche | 128 | 4.12 |
Pont-Rouge
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mario Dupont | Acclaimed |
Quebec City
Mayor
2021 Quebec City municipal election | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |||||
Québec forte et fière | Bruno Marchand | 59,580 | 32.32 | |||||
Équipe Marie-Josée Savard | Marie-Josée Savard | 58,746 | 31.86 | |||||
Québec 21 | Jean-François Gosselin | 45,477 | 24.67 | |||||
Transition Québec | Jackie Smith | 12,306 | 6.67 | |||||
Démocratie Québec | Jean Rousseau | 7,204 | 3.91 | |||||
Alliance citoyenne | Alain Giasson | 398 | 0.22 | |||||
Independent | Lucie Perreault | 374 | 0.20 | |||||
Independent | Patrice Fortin | 277 | 0.15 |
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Sylvain Juneau (X) | 5,237 | 62.01 | |
Renouveau Saint-Augustin - Équipe Annie Godbout | Annie Godbout | 3,208 | 37.99 |
Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alain Dufresne | 1,306 | 51.99 |
Carl Thomassin (X) | 1,077 | 42.87 |
Didier Bonaventure | 129 | 5.14 |
Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Pierre Dolbec (X) | 1,062 | 67.77 |
Julie Guilbeault | 505 | 32.33 |
Saint-Raymond
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Claude Duplain | 2,227 | 82.67 |
Guy Beaumont | 467 | 17.33 |
Shannon
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Sarah Perreault | 872 | 61.41 | |
Démocratie Shannon | François-Michel Hardy | 548 | 38.59 |
Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Sébastien Couture | Sébastien Couture | 2,241 | 66.68 | |
Parti uni des Cantons | Claude Lebel (X) | 692 | 21.21 | |
Independent | Robert Miller | 330 | 10.11 |
Mauricie
La Tuque
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Luc Martel | 1940 | 37.03 |
Yves Tousignant | 1715 | 32.74 |
Normand Beaudoin | 1064 | 20.31 |
Caroline Bérubé | 481 | 9.18 |
Jean-Paul Tremblay | 39 | 0.74 |
Louiseville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Yvon Deshaies (X) | Acclaimed |
Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Luc Dostaler (X) | Acclaimed |
Shawinigan
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Michel Angers (X) | 9,247 | 54.01 |
Luc Trudel | 7,054 | 41.20 |
Claude Cournoyer | 819 | 4.78 |
Shawinigan City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
de la Rivière District (1) | ||
Nancy Déziel (X) | Acclaimed | |
des Boisés District (2) | ||
Louis-Jean Garceau | 1,525 | 57.72 |
Nathalie Côté | 1,117 | 42.28 |
Val-Maurice District (3) | ||
Guy Arseneault (X) | 1,041 | 43.52 |
Jean-Yves Laforest | 794 | 33.19 |
Pierre Giguère | 557 | 23.29 |
Almaville District (4) | ||
Josette Allard-Gignac (X) | 1,540 | 76.24 |
Louise Brodeur | 480 | 23.76 |
de la Cité District (5) | ||
Jacinthe Campagna (X) | 1,177 | 76.38 |
Jocelyn Trudel | 364 | 23.62 |
des Montagnes District (6) | ||
Claude Grenier (X) | 1,354 | 54.51 |
Marie-Claude Gaudet | 1,130 | 45.49 |
du Rocher District (7) | ||
Lucie De Bons (X) | 1,004 | 50.73 |
Steeve Carrey | 719 | 36.33 |
Mirella Marandola | 256 | 12.94 |
des Hêtres District (8) | ||
Jean-Yves Tremblay (X) | 934 | 50.60 |
Eric Gilbert | 485 | 26.27 |
Wellie Denoncourt | 256 | 13.87 |
Denis H. Tremblay | 171 | 9.26 |
By-election
A by-election was held in des Montagnes District on June 5, 2022. The results were as follows:[3]
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Christian Hould | 451 | 33.73 |
Serge Aubry | 400 | 29.92 |
Caroline Lamarre | 200 | 14.96 |
Marie-Claude Gaudet | 199 | 14.88 |
Sylvain Giguère | 80 | 5.98 |
Trois-Rivières
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jean Lamarche (X) | 24,065 | 61.49 |
Valérie Renaud-Martin | 14,480 | 37.00 |
Gilles Brodeur | 593 | 1.52 |
Trois-Rivières City Council
Carmel District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Pierre Montreuil (X) | 1,387 | 57.94 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Léonie Gentès-Allard | 1,007 | 42.06 | |
Carrefours District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | René Martin | 1,875 | 59.47 | |
Independent | Guy Côté | 741 | 23.50 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Jean-Claude Ayotte | 537 | 17.03 | |
Châteaudun District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Luc Tremblay (X) | 1,493 | 47.05 | |
Independent | Gaétan Leclerc | 988 | 31.14 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Jean Blanchette | 692 | 21.81 | |
Chavigny District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Maryse Bellemare (X) | 1,693 | 63.72 | |
Independent | Marie-Claude Camirand | 848 | 31.92 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Martin Poisson | 116 | 4/37 | |
Estacades District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Pierre-Luc Fortin (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Craig Cahill | Withdrew | ||
Forges District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Alain Lafontaine | 1,085 | 35.28 | |
Independent | Pierre Piché | 1,058 | 34.41 | |
Independent | André Dutremble | 527 | 17.14 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Daniel Ringuette | 405 | 13.17 | |
La-Vérendrye District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Dany Carpentier (X) | 1,328 | 68.38 | |
Independent | Hélène Proulx | 614 | 31.62 | |
Madeleine District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Sabrina Roy (X) | 1,781 | 80.70 | |
Action civique de Trois-Rivières | Alain St-Onge | 426 | 19.30 | |
Marie-de-l'Incarnation District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Richard W. Dober | 1,164 | 51.60 | |
Independent | Robert Martin | 659 | 29.21 | |
Independent | Jean Beaulieu | 433 | 19.19 | |
Pointe-du-Lac (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | François Bélisle (X) | 2,266 | 75.71 | |
Independent | Nicole Morin | 727 | 24.29 | |
Richelieu (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Jonathan Bradley | 1,687 | 48.93 | |
Independent | Nicolas Mêlé | 1,307 | 37.91 | |
Independent | Marc-Antoine Berthiaume | 454 | 13.17 | |
Rivières (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Pascale Albernhe-Lahaie | 1,406 | 41.20 | |
Independent | Joan Lefebvre | 1,139 | 33.37 | |
Independent | Claude Alarie | 868 | 25.43 | |
Sainte-Marthe (13) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Daniel Cournoyer (X) | 1,847 | 69.28 | |
Independent | Pierre Samson | 454 | 17.03 | |
Independent | Dany Poulin | 365 | 13.69 | |
Saint-Louis-de-France (14) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Geneviève Auclair | 1,868 | 62.90 | |
Independent | Michel Cormier (X) | 1,102 | 37.10 |
Estrie
Bromont
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Louis Villeneuve (X) | Acclaimed |
Coaticook
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Simon Madore (X) | Acclaimed |
Cookshire-Eaton
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mario Gendron | 885 | 65.80 |
Sylvie Lapointe (X) | 464 | 34.40 |
Cowansville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvie Beauregard (X) | 2,554 | 67.41 |
Jean-Yves Hinse | 1,235 | 32.59 |
Farnham
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Patrick Melchior (X) | 2,239 | 88.22 |
Christian Labrecque | 299 | 11.78 |
Granby
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Julie Bourdon | 14,421 | 64.11 |
Michel Duchesneau | 4,300 | 19.12 |
Jocelyn Dupuis | 3,576 | 15.90 |
Jaouad El Kaabi | 196 | 0.87 |
Granby City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
District 1 | ||
Stéphane Giard (X) | 1,714 | 82.64 |
Salah Chraiet | 360 | 17.36 |
District 2 | ||
Paul Goulet | 1,950 | 63.48 |
Penny Lamarre | 1,122 | 36.52 |
District 3 | ||
François Lemay | 1,523 | 55.04 |
Liette Senay | 1,244 | 44.96 |
District 4 | ||
Geneviève Rheault | 1,587 | 62.33 |
Pierre Lavoie | 959 | 37.67 |
District 5 | ||
Alain Lacasse (X) | 932 | 43.19 |
Francis Komedza | 920 | 42.63 |
Robert Régimbald | 306 | 14.18 |
District 6 | ||
Denyse Tremblay (X) | 684 | 34.67 |
Alysson Gince | 553 | 28.03 |
Bruno Junior St-Amand | 430 | 21.79 |
Guy Veilleux | 306 | 15.51 |
District 7 | ||
Robert Riel (X) | 1,019 | 63.53 |
Mario Brouillette | 388 | 24.19 |
Mario Rochefort | 197 | 12.28 |
District 8 | ||
Félix Dionne | 729 | 42.56 |
Thérèse Desloges | 359 | 20.96 |
Normand Robillard | 341 | 19.91 |
Faustin Mugisha | 104 | 6.07 |
Alain Turcotte | 92 | 5.37 |
Edgar Villamarin | 88 | 5.14 |
District 9 | ||
Robert Vincent (X) | 976 | 49.02 |
Stéphane Pollender | 628 | 31.54 |
Francis Couture | 387 | 19.44 |
Pascal Lavigne | Withdrew | |
District 10 | ||
Catherine Baudin (X) | Acclaimed |
Lac-Brome
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Richard Burcombe (X) | Acclaimed |
Lac-Mégantic
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Julie Morin (X) | Acclaimed |
Magog
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Nathalie Pelletier | 5,675 | 62.99 |
Nathalie Bélanger | 3,334 | 37.01 |
Shefford
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Éric Chagnon (X) | 1,123 | 75.72 |
Brigitte Lepage | 270 | 18.21 |
Sylvain Audet | 90 | 6.07 |
Sherbrooke
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sherbrooke citoyen | Évelyne Beaudin | 22,171 | 41.36 | |
Independent | Luc Fortin | 21,179 | 39.41 | |
Independent | Steve Lussier (X) | 10,086 | 18.82 | |
Independent | Patrick Tétreault | 166 | 0.31 |
Sherbrooke City Council
Lac Magog District | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Nancy Robichaud | 2,367 | 55.60 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Sophie Payeur | 1,890 | 44.40 | |
Rock Forest District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Annie Godbout (X) | 2,737 | 57.62 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | François-Olivier Desmarais | 2,013 | 42.38 | |
Saint-Élie District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Christelle Lefèvre | 2,339 | 59.87 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Jean Bossé | 1,568 | 40.13 | |
Brompton District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Catherine Boileau | 1,143 | 50.44 | |
Independent | Sylvie Théberge | 1,123 | 49.56 | |
l'Hôtel-Dieu District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Laure Letarte-Lavoie | 1,832 | 53.93 | |
Independent | Maxence Dauphinais-Pelletier | 1,437 | 42.30 | |
Independent | Hubert Richard | 128 | 3.77 | |
Desranleau District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Danielle Berthold (X) | 2,439 | 58.07 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Vicky Langlois | 1,761 | 41.93 | |
des Quatre-Saisons District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Joanie Bellerose | 1,245 | 41.43 | |
Independent | Jean Dugré | 1,005 | 33.44 | |
Independent | Marie-France Carrier | 755 | 25.12 | |
Pin-Solitaire District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Hélène Dauphinais | 1,427 | 47.79 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Ludovick Nadeau | 840 | 28.13 | |
Independent | Pierre Avard (X) | 719 | 24.08 | |
Lennoxville Borough | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Claude Charron (X) | 731 | 45.49 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Catherine Duguay | 474 | 29.50 | |
Independent | Bertrand Collins | 402 | 25.02 | |
l'Université District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Paul Gingues (X) | 2,955 | 66.03 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Éric Laverdure | 1,520 | 33.97 | |
Ascot District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Geneviève La Roche | 1,354 | 42.17 | |
Independent | Karine Godbout (X) | 1,193 | 37.15 | |
Independent | Christian Bibeau | 664 | 20.68 | |
Lac-des-Nations District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Raïs Kibonge | 2,025 | 51.45 | |
Independent | Pierre Morency | 1,160 | 29.47 | |
Independent | Éric DesLauriers | 751 | 19.08 | |
Golf District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Marc Denault (X) | 3,845 | 63.92 | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Julien Fontaine-Binette | 2,170 | 36.08 | |
Carrefour District | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Sherbrooke citoyen | Fernanda Luz | 2,057 | 42.13 | |
Independent | Marc-Alexandre Bourget | 1,484 | 30.40 | |
Independent | Mario Deslongchamps | 1,341 | 27.47 |
Val-des-Sources
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Hugues Grimard (X) | Acclaimed |
Windsor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvie Bureau (X) | Acclaimed |
Montréal
Beaconsfield
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Georges Bourelle (X) | 2,858 | 54.68 |
Johanne Hudon-Armstrong | 2,369 | 45.32 |
Côte-Saint-Luc
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Mitchell Brownstein (X) | 5,524 | 62.22 | |
Team Tordjman | David Tordjman | 3,354 | 37.78 |
Dollard-des-Ormeaux
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alex Bottausci (X) | Acclaimed |
Dollard-des-Ormeaux City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
District 1 | ||
Laurence Parent (X) | Acclaimed | |
District 2 | ||
Errol Johnson (X) | 906 | 74.94 |
Isabel Maicas | 225 | 18.61 |
Michael Stergiotis | 78 | 6.45 |
District 3 | ||
Max Mickey Guttman (X) | 727 | 77.84 |
Nabil Abu-Thuraia | 207 | 22.16 |
District 4 | ||
Tanya Toledano | 808 | 56.07 |
Herbert Brownstein (X) | 528 | 36.64 |
Eddy Kara | 105 | 7.29 |
District 5 | ||
Morris Vesely (X) | 670 | 70.82 |
Richard Zilversmit | 276 | 29.18 |
District 6 | ||
Valérie Assouline (X) | 579 | 42.95 |
Dereik Gregory | 543 | 40.28 |
Deepak Awasti | 226 | 16.77 |
District 7 | ||
Ryan Brownstein | 845 | 51.68 |
Pulkit Kantawala (X) | 790 | 48.32 |
District 8 | ||
Anastasia Assimakopoulos | 648 | 42.74 |
Marie Tsagaropoulos | 494 | 32.59 |
Malik Shaheed | 200 | 13.19 |
Ahmed Elpannann | 127 | 8.38 |
Duwanne Nelson | 47 | 3.10 |
Dorval
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dorval Action Team | Marc Doret | 2,768 | 63.73 | |
Independent | Giovanni Baruffa | 723 | 16.65 | |
Independent | Richard Moreau | 616 | 14.18 | |
Independent | Marc Barrette | 236 | 5.43 |
Hampstead
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jeremy Levi | 1,187 | 55.16 |
William Steinberg (X) | 965 | 44.84 |
Kirkland
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Michel Gibson (X) | 3,680 | 83.75 |
Lucien Pigeon | 714 | 16.25 |
Montreal
| ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | ||||
Projet Montréal | Valérie Plante | 217,986 | 52.14 | +0.72 | ||||
Ensemble Montréal | Denis Coderre | 158,751 | 37.97 | -7.69 | ||||
Mouvement Montréal | Balarama Holness[4] | 30,235 | 7.23 | |||||
Action Montréal | Gilbert Thibodeau | 4,327 | 1.03 | +0.68 | ||||
Independent | Beverly Bernardo | 1,760 | 0.42 | |||||
Montréal 2021 | Luc Ménard | 1,666 | 0.40 | |||||
Independent | Jean Duval | 1,129 | 0.27 | |||||
Independent | Fang Hu | 1,035 | 0.25 | |||||
Independent | Dimitri Mourkes | 841 | 0.20 | |||||
Independent | Widler Jules | 349 | 0.08 | |||||
Total valid votes | 418,079 | 98.19 | ||||||
Total rejected ballots | 7,687 | 1.81 | -0.59 | |||||
Turnout | 425,766 | 38.32 | -4.15 | |||||
Eligible voters | 1,111,100 | |||||||
Projet Montréal hold | Swing | +4.21 | ||||||
Source: Elections Montreal[5] |
Montreal West
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Beny Masella (X) | Acclaimed |
Mount Royal
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Peter Malouf | Peter J. Malouf | 3710 | 55.47 | |
United for TMR-Team Setlakwe | Michelle Setlakwe | 2978 | 43.93 |
Participation – 6779 voters
Rate – 48.7% Number of registered electors – 13,908
Pointe-Claire
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Tim Thomas | 4,535 | 45.91 |
John Belvedere (X) | 4,474 | 45.30 |
Lois Butler | 868 | 8.79 |
Westmount
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Christina Smith (X) | Acclaimed |
Outaouais
Cantley
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
David Gomes | 1,883 | 58.21 |
Aimé Sabourin | 1,352 | 41.79 |
Chelsea
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Pierre Guénard | 1,650 | 63.51 |
Shelley Fraser | 948 | 36.49 |
Gatineau
Party | Candidate | Popular vote | Expenditures | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | ±% | ||||||||||
Independent | France Bélisle | 29,768 | 42.86 | – | $81,079.89 | |||||||
Action Gatineau | Maude Marquis-Bissonnette | 26,151 | 37.65 | -7.46 | none listed | |||||||
Independent | Jean-François Leblanc | 11,326 | 16.31 | – | $71,309.44 | |||||||
Independent | Jacques Lemay | 1,077 | 1.55 | – | $8,206.19 | |||||||
Independent | Rémi Bergeron | 727 | 1.05 | – | $0.00 | |||||||
Independent | Abdelhak Lekbabi | 411 | 0.59 | – | none listed | |||||||
Total valid votes | 69,460 | 99.25 | ||||||||||
Total rejected, unmarked and declined votes | 524 | 0.75 | -0.98 | |||||||||
Turnout | 69,984 | 35.11 | -3.41 | |||||||||
Eligible voters | 199,302 | |||||||||||
Note: Candidate campaign colours, unless a member of a party, are based on the prominent colour used in campaign items (signs, literature, etc.) or colours used in polling graphs and are used as a visual differentiation between candidates. | ||||||||||||
Sources: Office of the City Clerk of Gatineau[8] and Élections Québec[9] |
L'Ange-Gardien
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marc Louis-Seize (X) | 1,156 | 80.67 |
Michel Dambremont | 277 | 19.33 |
La Pêche
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Guillaume Lamoureux (X) | 2,279 | 72.46 |
Luc Richard | 866 | 27.54 |
Pontiac
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Roger Larose | 778 | 39.29 |
Edward McCann | 678 | 34.24 |
Joanne Labadie | 524 | 26.46 |
Val-des-Monts
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jules Dagenais | 1,422 | 41.82 |
Michel B. Gauthier | 976 | 28.71 |
Jean Lafrenière | 669 | 19.68 |
Serge De Bellefeuille | 333 | 9.79 |
Abitibi-Témiscamingue
Amos
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sébastien D'Astous (X) | 1,874 | 59.38 |
André Brunet | 1,282 | 40.62 |
La Sarre
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Yves Dubé (X) | Acclaimed |
Rouyn-Noranda
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Diane Dallaire (X) | 5,595 | 46.43 |
Jean-Marc Belzile | 4,995 | 41.45 |
Philippe Marquis | 1,365 | 11.33 |
Vuyani Gxoyiya | 96 | 0.80 |
Rouyn-Noranda City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Noranda-Nord/Lac-Dufault District (1) | ||
Daniel Camden | 877 | 74.96 |
Ian Marcotte | 293 | 25.04 |
Rouyn-Noranda-Ouest District (2) | ||
Sylvie Turgeon (X) | Acclaimed | |
Rouyn-Sud District (3) | ||
Guillaume Beaulieu | 591 | 63.28 |
Micheline Berthiaume | 222 | 23.77 |
Aimé Masuka Pingi | 76 | 8.14 |
Alexandre Boucher | 45 | 4.82 |
Centre-Ville District (4) | ||
Claudette Carignan (X) | 669 | 75.00 |
Jacques Dallaire | 223 | 25.00 |
Noranda District (5) | ||
Réal Beauchamp | 296 | 35.53 |
Robert B. Brière | 285 | 34.21 |
Line Bouchard | 252 | 30.25 |
de l'Université District (6) | ||
Daniel Bernard | Acclaimed | |
Granada/Bellecombe District (7) | ||
Yves Drolet | Acclaimed | |
Marie-Victorin/Du Sourire District (8) | ||
Sébastien Côté | 1,078 | 67.00 |
Piel Côté | 531 | 33.00 |
Évain District (9) | ||
Samuelle Ramsay-Houle (X) | Acclaimed | |
KeKeKo District (10) | ||
Cédric Laplante (X) | Acclaimed | |
McWatters/Cadillac District (11) | ||
Benjamin Tremblay (X) | Acclaimed | |
Aiguebelle District (12) | ||
Stéphane Girard (X) | Acclaimed |
By-election
A municipal by-election was intended to be held December 4, 2022, following the election of Daniel Bernard in the 2022 Quebec general election. Louis Dallaire was the only candidate to run, and was therefore elected by acclamation.[10]
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Louis Dallaire | Acclaimed |
Val-d'Or
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Céline Brindamour | 4,586 | 66.02 |
Léandre Gervais | 2,360 | 33.98 |
Côte-Nord
Baie-Comeau
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Yves Montigny (X) | Acclaimed |
Port-Cartier
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alain Thibault (X) | Acclaimed |
Sept-Îles
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Steeve Beaupré | 3,410 | 50.92 |
Michel Bellavance | 2,973 | 44.39 |
Steve Trudel | 314 | 4.69 |
By-election
A mayoral by-election was held November 12, 2023, following the resignation of Steeve Beaupré as mayor.[11] The results of the by-election were as follows:[12]
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Denis Miousse | 1,298 | 22.39 |
Patrick Hudon | 1,123 | 19.37 |
Joey Thibault | 1,037 | 17.89 |
Mélanie Dorion | 822 | 14.18 |
Martial Lévesque | 668 | 11.52 |
Marc Fafard | 395 | 6.81 |
Éric Beaudry | 318 | 5.49 |
Mario Dufour | 107 | 1.85 |
Nunziato Garreffa | 29 | 0.50 |
Nord-du-Québec
Chibougamau
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Manon Cyr (X) | Acclaimed |
Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Chandler
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Gilles Daraiche | 1,843 | 49.41 |
Denis Pelchat | 1,375 | 36.86 |
Marie-Claire Blais | 512 | 13.73 |
Gaspé
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Daniel Côté (X) | Acclaimed |
Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Lapierre (X) | 3,772 | 87.80 |
Lise Deveau | 524 | 12.20 |
Sainte-Anne-des-Monts
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Simon Deschênes (X) | Acclaimed |
Chaudière-Appalaches
Beauceville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
François Veilleux (X) | Acclaimed |
Lévis
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Gilles Lehouillier (X) | 29,722 | 74.87 | |
Repensons Lévis | Elhadji Mamadou Diarra | 8,242 | 20.76 | |
Independent | Maryse Labranche | 814 | 2.05 | |
Independent | André Voyer | 644 | 1.62 | |
Independent | Chamroeun Khuon | 274 | 0.69 |
Lévis City Council
Saint-Étienne District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Repensons Lévis | Serge Bonin | 1,450 | 51.27 | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Mario Fortier (X) | 1,378 | 48.73 | |
Saint-Nicolas District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Jeannot Demers | 1,515 | 61.11 | |
Repensons Lévis | Mireille Bélanger | 964 | 38.89 | |
Villieu District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Isabelle Demers (X) | 1,908 | 66.02 | |
Repensons Lévis | Frédéric Bolduc | 982 | 33.98 | |
Saint-Rédempteur District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Réjean Lamontagne (X) | 1,841 | 72.85 | |
Repensons Lévis | Fabrice Coulombe | 686 | 27.15 | |
Charny District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Karine Lavertu (X) | 1,719 | 56.92 | |
Repensons Lévis | Daniel Saindon | 1,301 | 43.08 | |
Breakeyville District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Michel Turner (X) | 1,519 | 62.46 | |
Repensons Lévis | Vanessa Couturier | 913 | 37.54 | |
Saint-Jean District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Guy Dumoulin (X) | 1,579 | 66.99 | |
Repensons Lévis | Gabriel Samson I | 778 | 33.01 | |
Taniata District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Michel Patry | 1,821 | 75.88 | |
Repensons Lévis | Sébastien Arsenault | 579 | 24.13 | |
Saint-Romuald District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Brigitte Duchesneau (X) | 1,824 | 67.06 | |
Repensons Lévis | Francis Duperron | 896 | 32.94 | |
Notre-Dame District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Steve Dorval (X) | 1,490 | 60.30 | |
Repensons Lévis | Monica Beaudet | 981 | 39.70 | |
Saint-David District (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Serge Côté (X) | 1,845 | 66.90 | |
Repensons Lévis | Sylvain Gagnon | 765 | 27.74 | |
Independent | David Cantin | 148 | 5.37 | |
Christ-Roi District (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Andrée Kronström | 2,039 | 71.85 | |
Repensons Lévis | Gaston Gourde | 799 | 28.15 | |
Bienville District (13) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Amélie Landry (X) | 1,626 | 66.80 | |
Repensons Lévis | Patricia Turcotte | 808 | 33.20 | |
Lauzon District (14) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Fleur Paradis (X) | 2,041 | 65.80 | |
Repensons Lévis | Liz-Ann Picard | 1,061 | 34.20 | |
Pintendre District (15) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Lévis Force 10 - Équipe Lehouillier | Ann Jeffrey (X) | 1,231 | 56.52 | |
Repensons Lévis | Carl Lavoie | 947 | 43.48 |
Montmagny
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marc Laurin | 1,943 | 55.47 |
Bernard Boulet (X) | 1,560 | 44.53 |
Saint-Apollinaire
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Moreau | Acclaimed |
Sainte-Marie
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Gaétan Vachon (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Georges
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Claude Morin (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Henri
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Germain Caron (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Olivier Dumais (X) | Acclaimed |
Thetford Mines
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marc-Alexandre Brousseau (X) | 6,527 | 77.80 |
Jean Poulin | 930 | 11.09 |
François Madore | 858 | 10.23 |
Christian Mailhot | 74 | 0.88 |
Laval
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote[13] | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Stéphane Boyer | 36,620 | 41.53 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Michel Trottier | 22,188 | 25.16 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Sophie Trottier | 21,300 | 24.16 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Michel Poissant | 4,166 | 4.72 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Pierre Anthian | 1,785 | 2.02 | |
Independent | Nicolas Lemire | 932 | 1.06 | |
Independent | Redouane Yahmi | 797 | 0.90 | |
Independent | Hélène Goupil | 388 | 0.44 |
Laval City Council
Saint-François District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Isabelle Piché | 1,575 | 40.50 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Eric Morasse (X) | 1,106 | 28.44 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Anne-Marie Bédard | 1,092 | 28.08 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Rachel Demers | 96 | 2.47 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Elie Takla | 20 | 0.52 | |
Saint-Vincent-de-Paul District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Paolo Galati (X) | 1,995 | 46.81 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Annick Senghor | 1,244 | 29.19 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Alain Leboeuf | 741 | 17.39 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Yann Caron | 232 | 5.44 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Rojar Abdo | 50 | 1.17 | |
Val-des-Arbres District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Achille Cifelli | 1,671 | 37.59 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Anick Brunet | 1,608 | 36.18 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Pascale Veilleux | 1,034 | 23.26 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Julius Bute | 100 | 2.25 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Laure El Rayes | 32 | 0.72 | |
Duvernay—Pont-Viau District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Christine Poirier | 3,106 | 72.23 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Vittorino Di Genova | 557 | 12.95 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Claudio Napoleoni | 541 | 12.58 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Oréa Gatore | 96 | 2.23 | |
Marigot District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Cecilia Macedo | 1,600 | 52.82 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Amel Beddek | 715 | 23.61 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Mongi Zitouni | 373 | 12.31 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Mélanie Guimond | 222 | 7.33 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Youness Asrir | 119 | 3.93 | |
Concorde—Bois-de-Boulogne District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Sandra Desmeules (X) | 1,758 | 56.02 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Tommy Vallée | 782 | 24.92 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Nicolas Bouchard | 447 | 14.24 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Benoit Blanchard | 95 | 3.03 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Mauro Reyes | 56 | 1.78 | |
Renaud District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Seta Topouzian | 1,722 | 37.60 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Grace Ghazal | 1,699 | 37.10 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Alain Leclair | 884 | 19.30 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Hafida Daoudi | 275 | 6.00 | |
Vimont District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Pierre Brabant | 1,518 | 33.98 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | France Brazeau | 1,134 | 25.39 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Raynald Hawkins | 892 | 19.97 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Jacynthe Millette-Bilodeau | 870 | 19.48 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Lindsay Luc | 53 | 1.19 | |
Saint-Bruno District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | David De Cotis (X) | 2,744 | 54.85 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Paul-Yanic Laquerre | 1,025 | 20.49 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Karine Ethier | 747 | 14.93 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Anna Del Bello | 440 | 8.79 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Emile Lepage | 47 | 0.94 | |
Auteuil District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Jocelyne Frédéric Gauthier (X) | 1,865 | 42.77 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Seylac Try | 1,000 | 22.93 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Dayila Sassy | 916 | 21.00 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Michel Cantin | 276 | 6.33 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Cédric Vaillancourt | 250 | 5.73 | |
Independent | Christelle Unubemba | 54 | 1.24 | |
Laval-des-Rapides District (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Alexandre Warnet | 1,173 | 30.26 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Andréanne Fiola | 1,111 | 28.66 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Isabella Tassoni (X) | 995 | 25.66 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Hanane Nasr | 474 | 12.23 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Micheline Boucher Granger | 124 | 3.20 | |
Souvenir-Labelle District (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Sandra El-Helou (X) | 1,905 | 55.59 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Hocine Cherifi | 739 | 21.56 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Viviane Monette | 620 | 18.09 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Lyne Potvin | 85 | 2.48 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | François Taillon | 78 | 2.28 | |
L'Abord-à-Plouffe District (13) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Vasilios Karidogiannis (X) | 1,582 | 51.40 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Lynne Durand | 675 | 21.93 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Silvana Senattore Perez | 631 | 20.50 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Hugo Martin | 109 | 3.54 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Éric Drouin | 81 | 2.63 | |
Chomedey District (14) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Aglaia Revelakis (X) | 1,620 | 52.19 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Omar Waedh | 704 | 22.68 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Evangelia Tsakiris | 669 | 21.55 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Marie-Josée Duval | 111 | 3.58 | |
Saint-Martin District (15) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Aline Dib (X) | 1,869 | 46.48 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Nicolas Macrozonaris | 1,184 | 29.45 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Abderrahman Essayh | 780 | 19.40 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Chantal Rodney | 104 | 2.59 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Emmanuel Pierre-Lys | 45 | 1.12 | |
Independent | Marco Mellado | 39 | 0.97 | |
Sainte-Dorothée District (16) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Ray Khalil (X) | 1,726 | 37.60 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Lydia Aboulian | 1,424 | 31.02 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Céline Blanchette | 1,267 | 27.60 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Adrian Nedelcu | 122 | 2.66 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Marie Anne Hervieux-Plouffe | 51 | 1.11 | |
Laval-les-Îles District (17) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Nicholas Borne (X) | 2,301 | 53.26 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Liane Dufour | 1,200 | 27.78 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Christian Le Bouc | 554 | 12.82 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Louis-Martin Beaumont | 265 | 6.13 | |
L'Orée-des-Bois District (18) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Yannick Langlois (X) | 2,268 | 53.92 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Denis Guillemette | 976 | 23.20 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Marc Patrick Roy | 719 | 17.09 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Howard Romanado | 143 | 3.40 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Grégoire Bergeron | 100 | 2.38 | |
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin District (19) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Louise Lortie | 2,416 | 45.94 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Francine LeBlanc | 1,718 | 32.67 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Elias Nassif | 843 | 16.03 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Khalid Ould El Gadia | 235 | 4.47 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Pierre Prévost | 47 | 0.89 | |
Fabreville District (20) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Claude Larochelle (X) | 2,623 | 48.11 | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Marc Langlois | 1,721 | 31.57 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Philippe Njomo | 785 | 14.40 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Danny Pawchuk | 323 | 5.92 | |
Sainte-Rose District (21) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Stéphane Boyer | Flavia Alexandra Novac | 2,512 | 50.13 | |
Parti Laval - Équipe Michel Trottier | Jacques Roberge | 1,560 | 31.13 | |
Action Laval - Équipe Sophie Trottier | Marie-Hélène Dubé | 685 | 13.67 | |
Laval citoyens - Équipe Michel Poissant | Gilles Gervais | 185 | 3.69 | |
Ma ville maintenant - Équipe Pierre Anthian | Daphnée Kaya Riverin | 69 | 1.38 |
Lanaudière
Charlemagne
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Charlemagne | Normand Grenier (X) | Acclaimed |
Joliette
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vision Joliette - Équipe Pierre-Luc Bellerose | Pierre-Luc Bellerose | Acclaimed |
L'Assomption
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vision L'Assomption - Équipe Sébastien Nadeau | Sébastien Nadeau (X) | Acclaimed |
Lavaltrie
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Christian Goulet (X) | Acclaimed |
L'Épiphanie
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Steve Plante - L'Épiphanie en action | Steve Plante (X) | Acclaimed |
Mascouche
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Guillaume Tremblay (X) | 8,999 | 83.29 | |
Independent | François Collin | 1,298 | 12.01 | |
Independent | Line Lavallée | 287 | 2.66 | |
Independent | Flora Almeida Marlow | 221 | 2.05 |
Mascouche City Council
Louis-Hébert District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Michèle Demers | Acclaimed | ||
Laurier District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Eugène Jolicoeur (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Le Gardeur District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Anny Mailloux (X) | Acclaimed | ||
La Vérendrye District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Darllie Pierre-Louis | Acclaimed | ||
Du Côteau District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Bertrand Lefebvre (X) | 1,014 | 73.32 | |
Independent | Dany Goulet | 369 | 26.68 | |
Des Hauts-Bois District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Éric Ladouceur | 1,020 | 82.39 | |
Independent | Pierre-Alexandre Bugeaud | 218 | 17.61 | |
Du Rucher District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Lise Gagnon | 1,183 | 81.98 | |
Independent | Fabienne Robert | 260 | 18.02 | |
Du Manoir District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume Tremblay | Patricia Lebel | 1,156 | 85.88 | |
Independent | Stéphane Durupt | 190 | 14.12 |
Notre-Dame-des-Prairies
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Suzanne Dauphin (X) | Acclaimed |
Rawdon
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Raymond Rougeau - Pour Rawdon | Raymond Rougeau | 2,221 | 60.87 | |
Alliance Rawdon | Chantal Grenier | 1,428 | 39.13 |
Repentigny
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Nicolas Dufour | 17,391 | 61.94 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Éric Chartré | 8,397 | 29.91 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Martin Nadon | 2,290 | 8.16 |
Repentigny City Council
District 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Raymond Masse | 1,485 | 61.36 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Josée Mailhot (X) | 809 | 33.43 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Daniel Bleau | 126 | 5.21 | |
District 2 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Jacques Prescott | 1,109 | 59.50 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Manon Boudreau | 603 | 32.25 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Sonya Arseneault | 152 | 8.15 | |
District 3 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Karine Benoit | 1,193 | 60.25 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Alain Boudreau | 616 | 31.11 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Katherine Laverdure | 171 | 8.64 | |
District 4 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Luc Rhéaume | 1,181 | 50.47 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Cécile Hénault (X) | 1,041 | 44.49 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Sophie El Debs | 118 | 5.04 | |
District 5 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Bernard Landreville | 1,335 | 50.02 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Jean-Philippe Simard | 1,222 | 45.78 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Giuliano Carola | 112 | 4.20 | |
District 6 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Martine Roux | 1,166 | 47.94 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Sylvain Benoit (X) | 1,114 | 45.81 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Dave McGraw | 152 | 6.25 | |
District 7 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Joubert Simon | 1,706 | 64.16 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Lucie Fortin | 750 | 28.21 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Alexandra Berardo | 203 | 7.63 | |
District 8 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Jennifer Robillard (X) | 1,286 | 62.49 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Mélissa Pierre | 644 | 31.29 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Nacima Saker | 128 | 6.22 | |
District 9 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Martine Gendron | 1,339 | 49.91 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Jean Langlois (X) | 799 | 29.78 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Josée Laflamme | 545 | 20.31 | |
District 10 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Kevin Buteau (X) | 1,681 | 68.08 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Éric Dostaler | 673 | 27.26 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Jean Pascal Nérisma | 115 | 4.66 | |
District 11 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Chantal Routhier (X) | 1,536 | 62.72 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | Francine Cinq-Mars | 625 | 25.52 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Éric Lachance | 288 | 11.76 | |
District 12 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Repentigny - Équipe Nicolas Dufour | Normand Urbain | 1,203 | 57.56 | |
Repentigny ensemble - Équipe Éric Chartré | François Longpré | 582 | 27.85 | |
Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le Gardeur | Jacques Raymond | 395 | 14.59 |
Saint-Calixte
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tous ensemble pour Saint-Calixte | Michel Jasmin (X) | 717 | 38.84 | |
Équipe la relance - Saint-Calixte | Marc Michaud | 651 | 35.27 | |
Union pour le changement | Keven Bouchard | 478 | 25.89 |
Saint-Charles-Borromée
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Robert Bibeau (X) | 1,519 | 67.96 |
Jean-Patrice Rivest | 716 | 32.04 |
Sainte-Julienne
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Richard Desormiers | Richard Desormiers | 1,477 | 41.66 | |
Équipe Jean-Pierre Charron - L'avenir de Sainte-Julienne | Jean-Pierre Charron (X) | 1,460 | 41.18 | |
Équipe des citoyens | François Drolet | 608 | 17.15 |
By-election
A mayoral by-election was held December, 2022, following the resignation of Richard Desormiers as mayor.[14] The results of the by-election were as follows:[15]
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jean-Pierre Charron | 1,298 | 60.23 |
Yannick Thibeault | 857 | 39.77 |
Saint-Félix-de-Valois
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saint-Félix ensemble | Audrey Boisjoly (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Lin–Laurentides
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coalition Saint-Lin-Laurentides - Équipe Mathieu Maisonneuve | Mathieu Maisonneuve | 2,041 | 60.58 | |
Independent | François Lacasse | 957 | 28.41 | |
Independent | Robert Jobin | 371 | 11.01 |
Saint-Paul
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alain Bellemare (X) | 893 | 64.80 |
Paul Elie Hioba Hioba | 485 | 35.20 |
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sébastien Marcil | 1,331 | 82.26 |
Georges Locas | 287 | 17.74 |
Terrebonne
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Mathieu Traversy | 25,293 | 77.20 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Marc-André Plante (X) | 6,898 | 21.05 | |
Independent | Simon Berleur | 574 | 1.75 |
Terrebonne City Council
Saint-Joachim District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Vicky Mokas | 910 | 59.01 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Brigitte Villeneuve (X) | 476 | 30.87 | |
Independent | Ève Duhamel | 156 | 10.12 | |
Du Boisé-Laurier District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Raymond Berthiaume | 1,153 | 61.82 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Nathalie Bellavance (X) | 667 | 35.76 | |
Independent | Katy Duchesne | 45 | 2.41 | |
Du Ruisseau Noir District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Nathalie Lepage (X) | 1,093 | 66.85 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Dany St-Pierre (X) | 486 | 29.72 | |
Independent | Hélène Michaud | 56 | 3.43 | |
Terrebonne-Ouest District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Anna Guarnieri | 973 | 49.62 | |
Independent | Réal Leclerc (X) | 576 | 29.37 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Louise Arbour | 412 | 21.01 | |
Grand Ruisseau District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Claudia Abaunza | 1,235 | 66.47 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Serge Gagnon (X) | 623 | 33.53 | |
Comtois-La Pinière District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Valérie Doyon | 1,419 | 69.80 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Éric Fortin (X) | 614 | 30.20 | |
Côte de Terrebonne District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Marie-Eve Couturier | 2,025 | 86.89 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Yan Maisonneuve (X) | 311 | 13.31 | |
Saint-Jean-Baptiste District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Carl Miguel Maldonado | 2,199 | 80.99 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Annie Claude De Paoli | 265 | 9.76 | |
Independent | Caroline Desbiens (X) | 241 | 9.24 | |
La Sablière-Hauteville District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Benoit Ladouceur | 1,843 | 79.75 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Simon Paquin (X) | 441 | 19.08 | |
Independent | Maxime Houle | 27 | 1.17 | |
Centre-Ville District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Robert Morin (X) | 1,620 | 78.72 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Dave Armstrong | 284 | 13.80 | |
Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie Quevillon | Valérie Quevillon | 154 | 7.48 | |
Seigneurie-Île-Saint-Jean District (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Daniel Aucoin | 1,561 | 82.03 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Nathalie Ricard (X) | 342 | 17.97 | |
Vieux-Terrebonne District (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | André Fontaine (X) | 1,771 | 87.98 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Martin Gince | 242 | 12.02 | |
Coteau-des Vignobles District (13) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Robert Auger | 1,397 | 66.46 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Jacques Demers (X) | 705 | 33.54 | |
Charles-Aubert District (14) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Michel Corbeil | 1,900 | 86.01 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Roch Lachance | 309 | 13.99 | |
Saint-Charles—Des Fleurs District (15) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Sonia Leblanc | 1,427 | 69.54 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Guylène Mathieu | 625 | 30.46 | |
Des Pionniers District (16) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement Terrebonne - Équipe Mathieu Traversy | Marc-André Michaud (X) | 1,705 | 77.96 | |
Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Équipe du maire Marc-André Plante | Francis Ménard | 482 | 22.04 |
Laurentides
Blainville
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Liza Poulin | 10,732 | 79.55 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Florent Gravel | 2,759 | 20.45 |
Blainville City Council
Fontainebleau District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Marie-Claude Perron | 913 | 73.99 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Guylaine Beaudoin | 321 | 26.01 | |
de la Côte-Saint-Louis District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | David Malenfant | 773 | 84.20 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Sébastien Larouche-Champagne | 145 | 15.80 | |
Saint-Rédempteur District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Serge Paquette (X) | 753 | 82.75 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Normand Godin | 157 | 17.25 | |
du Plan-Bouchard District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Philippe Magnenat | 945 | 74.06 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Pascale Gravel | 331 | 25.94 | |
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Francis Allaire | 934 | 79.42 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Gautier Njokou Tchoutang | 242 | 20.58 | |
Chante-Bois District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Nicole Ruel (X) | 1,090 | 82.51 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Karine Lefrançois | 231 | 17.49 | |
des Hirondelles District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Patrick Marineau (X) | 982 | 79.58 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Amélie Charest | 252 | 20.42 | |
Alençon District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Stéphane Bertrand (X) | 950 | 81.69 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Sylvie Robberts | 213 | 18.31 | |
de la Renaissance District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Michèle Murray (X) | 694 | 80.42 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Louise Fillion | 169 | 19.58 | |
du Blainvillier District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Marie-Claude Collin (X) | 1,054 | 75.45 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Linda Baker | 343 | 24.55 | |
Coteau District (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Stéphane Dufour (X) | 662 | 67.69 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | David Mireault | 316 | 32.31 | |
Henri-Dunant District (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Vrai Blainville - Équipe Liza Poulin | Jean-François Pinard (X) | 730 | 75.49 | |
Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent Gravel | Francisco Morais | 237 | 24.51 |
Boisbriand
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Christine Beaudette | 4,507 | 53.21 | |
Équipe Marlene Cordato - Ralliement des citoyens de Boisbriand | Marlene Cordato (X) | 3,963 | 46.79 |
Bois-des-Filion
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Blanchette - Projet filionois | Gilles Blanchette (X) | Acclaimed |
Brownsburg-Chatham
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Kévin Maurice | 1,197 | 54.68 |
Gilles Galarneau | 909 | 41.53 |
Mario Tiscione | 83 | 3.79 |
Catherine Trickey (X) | Withdrew |
Deux-Montagnes
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deux-Montagnes autrement - Denis Martin Team | Denis Martin (X) | Acclaimed |
Lachute
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe vision Lachute | Bernard Bigras-Denis | 2,465 | 62.01 | |
Independent | Carl Péloquin (X) | 1,510 | 37.99 |
Lorraine
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Comtois | Jean Comtois (X) | Acclaimed |
Mirabel
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Patrick Charbonneau | 8,797 | 58.11 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | David Marra-Hurtubise | 6,342 | 41.89 |
Mirabel City Council
District 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Michel Lauzon (X) | 733 | 56.52 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Jonathan Thérien | 564 | 43.48 | |
District 2 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Guylaine Coursol (X) | 906 | 67.92 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Julie Trépanier | 428 | 32.08 | |
District 3 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Robert Charron (X) | 861 | 60.17 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | David Bélanger | 570 | 39.83 | |
District 4 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | François Bélanger (X) | 724 | 50.74 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Patrick Rebelo | 703 | 49.26 | |
District 5 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Roxanne Therrien | 804 | 61.23 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Jonathan Landry-Leclerc | 509 | 38.77 | |
District 6 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Francine Charles (X) | 1,061 | 59.31 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Stéphanie Béland | 728 | 40.69 | |
District 7 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Émilie Derganc | 889 | 53.04 | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Yannick Bibeau | 787 | 46.96 | |
District 8 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Isabelle Gauthier (X) | 1,101 | 69.77 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Michèle Robitaille | 477 | 30.23 | |
District 9 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Marc Laurin (X) | 1,103 | 63.72 | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Roland Grenier | 628 | 36.28 | |
District 10 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement citoyen Mirabel | Catherine Maréchal | 932 | 58.73 | |
Action Mirabel - Équipe Charbonneau | Marie St-Aubin | 655 | 41.27 |
Mont-Laurier
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Daniel Bourdon (X) | Acclaimed |
Mont-Tremblant
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Brisebois | Luc Brisebois (X) | 2,514 | 54.45 | |
Équipe Savard | Michel Savard | 2,103 | 45.55 |
Pointe-Calumet
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Sonia Fontaine | Sonia Fontaine (X) | 1,150 | 57.93 | |
Équipe Michel Grimard | Michel Grimard | 835 | 42.07 |
Prévost
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Renouveau prévostois avec Paul Germain | Paul Germain (X) | Acclaimed |
Rosemère
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe innovaction plus Team - Rosemère | Eric Westram (X) | 2,897 | 54.76 | |
Collectif avenir Rosemère | Pierre-André Geoffrion | 2,393 | 45.24 |
Saint-Colomban
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ensemble Saint-Colomban | Xavier-Antoine Lalande (X) | Acclaimed |
Sainte-Adèle
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Michèle Lalonde | 2,461 | 66.12 | |
Parti action Sainte-Adèle | Benoit Huard | 1,261 | 33.88 |
Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vision action Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts - Équipe Broué | Frédéric Broué | 1,944 | 47.59 | |
Équipe Julie Tourangeau | Julie Tourangeau | 1,487 | 36.40 | |
Équipe Denis Lanthier | Denis Lanthier | 654 | 16.01 |
Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti Vision Action | Julie Boivin | Acclaimed |
Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Voix citoyenne - Équipe François Robillard | François Robillard | 5,093 | 76.48 | |
Nouvelle Option - Équipe Paulus | Sonia Paulus (X) | 1,026 | 15.41 | |
Gestion responsable S.M.S.L.L. | Hubert Bastien | 540 | 8.11 |
Sainte-Sophie
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accent Sainte-Sophie - Équipe Lamothe | Guy Lamothe | 1,152 | 31.23 | |
Absolument Sainte-Sophie - Équipe Astri | Sophie Astri | 1,090 | 29.55 | |
Ensemble Sainte-Sophie - Équipe Bazusky | Olga Bazusky | 846 | 22.93 | |
Vision Sainte-Sophie - Équipe Lamontagne | Claude Lamontagne | 601 | 16.29 |
Sainte-Thérèse
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti citoyen | Christian Charron | 3,588 | 50.49 | |
Parti Municipal Énergie avec Sylvie Surprenant | Sylvie Surprenant (X) | 3,519 | 49.51 |
Saint-Eustache
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Pierre Charron (X) | 8,330 | 77.74 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Jacinthe Ladouceur | 2,385 | 22.26 |
Saint-Eustache City Council
Vieux-Saint-Eustache District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Michèle Labelle (X) | 598 | 78.89 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Yannick Pagé | 160 | 21.11 | |
du Carrefour District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Sylvie Mallette (X) | 624 | 68.12 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Denis Paré | 292 | 31.88 | |
Rivière-Nord District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Patrice Paquette (X) | 1,276 | 89.99 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Danyka Généreux | 142 | 10.01 | |
des Érables District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Daniel Goyer | 1,053 | 80.57 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Robert Laurin | 254 | 19.43 | |
Clair Matin District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Marc Lamarre (X) | Acclaimed | ||
de la Seigneurie District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Isabelle Mattioli (X) | 583 | 49.74 | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Guillaume Lalonde | 398 | 33.96 | |
Independent | Julie Desmarais | 191 | 16.30 | |
des Moissons District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Isabelle Lefebvre (X) | 917 | 87.33 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Samuel Lévesque | 133 | 12.67 | |
des Îles District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Raymond Tessier (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Plateau-des-Chênes District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Nicole Carignan-Lefebvre (X) | Acclaimed | ||
des Jardins District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre Charron | Yves Roy (X) | 685 | 67.24 | |
Mouvement eustachois - Équipe Lévesque | Paul Sauriol | 324 | 32.76 |
Saint-Hippolyte
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Yves Dagenais | Yves Dagenais | 1,470 | 81.26 | |
Independent | Pierre Dionne Labelle | 339 | 18.74 |
Saint-Jérôme
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Marc Bourcier | 7,945 | 43.48 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Marc-Olivier Neveu | 5,165 | 28.27 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Janice Bélair Rolland (X) | 5,163 | 28.25 |
Saint-Jérôme City Council
District 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Ronald Raymond | 490 | 32.24 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Rémi Barbeau | 474 | 31.18 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Élisabeth Alarie | 293 | 19.28 | |
Independent | Louis-Philippe Beaulieu | 263 | 17.30 | |
District 2 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Stéphane Joyal | 565 | 40.65 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Mylène Laframboise (X) | 478 | 34.39 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Moise Mayo Vuanda | 347 | 24.96 | |
District 3 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement jérômien | Jacques Bouchard | 535 | 36.44 | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Stéphanie Tremblay | 519 | 35.35 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | François Poirier (X) | 414 | 28.20 | |
District 4 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Dominic Boyer | 718 | 47.27 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Alain Langlois | 520 | 34.23 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Éric Bak (X) | 281 | 18.50 | |
District 5 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Carla Pierre-Paul | 460 | 40.93 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Tharrie Theb | 345 | 30.69 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Mirna Sarkis | 275 | 24.47 | |
Independent | Laurence Vialle | 44 | 3.91 | |
District 6 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Jean Junior Désormeaux | 574 | 37.69 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Benoit Delage (X) | 552 | 36.24 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Jessica Riggi | 397 | 26.07 | |
District 7 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Michel Gagnon | 709 | 45.95 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Simon Lynch | 462 | 29.94 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Chantale Lambert (X) | 372 | 24.11 | |
District 8 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Mouvement jérômien | Marc-Antoine Lachance | 641 | 41.76 | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Carole Savoie | 495 | 32.25 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Alexandre Paradis | 399 | 25.99 | |
District 9 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | André Marion | 519 | 41.79 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Sophie St-Gelais | 396 | 31.88 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Johanne Dicaire (X) | 327 | 26.33 | |
District 10 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Mario Fauteux | 691 | 41.28 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Kim Quintal | 627 | 37.46 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Pierre-Paul Bourdages | 356 | 21.27 | |
District 11 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Martin Pigeon | 819 | 41.65 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Michael Njong | 640 | 32.47 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Richard Vermette | 512 | 25.98 | |
District 12 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Avenir Saint-Jérôme - Équipe Marc Bourcier | Nathalie Lasalle (X) | 760 | 44.63 | |
Vision Saint-Jérôme | Kathrine Boyer | 610 | 35.82 | |
Mouvement jérômien | Emmanuelle Karine Lauzon | 333 | 19.55 |
Saint-Joseph-du-Lac
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Benoit Proulx | Benoit Proulx (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Sauveur
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Jacques Gariépy | Jacques Gariépy (X) | 1,720 | 45.22 | |
Parti sauverois - Équipe Luc Leblanc | Luc Leblanc | 1,651 | 43.40 | |
Independent | Robert Gravel | 397 | 10.44 | |
Parti libre Saint-Sauveur | Michel Leclerc | 36 | 0.95 |
Montérégie
Acton Vale
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Éric Charbonneau (X) | Acclaimed |
Beauharnois
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alain Dubuc | 2,450 | 48.68 |
Lara Quevillon | 1,351 | 26.84 |
Bruno Tremblay (X) | 684 | 13.59 |
Roxanne Poissant | 548 | 10.89 |
Beloeil
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oser Beloeil - Équipe Nadine Viau | Nadine Viau | 2,743 | 36.24 | |
Équipe Diane Lavoie - Beloeil gagnant | Diane Lavoie (X) | 2,502 | 33.05 | |
Beloeil, c'est nous! | Luc Cossette | 1,667 | 22.02 | |
Parti des citoyens de Beloeil | Yves Deshaies | 324 | 4.28 | |
Beloeil debout | Réginald Gagnon | 292 | 3.86 | |
Independent | Jean Caumartin | 42 | 0.55 |
Boucherville
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Jean Martel (X) | Acclaimed |
Boucherville City Council
Marie-Victorin District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Isabelle Bleau (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Rivière-aux-Pins District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Raouf Absi (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Des Découvreurs District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Josée Bissonnette (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Harmonie District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Anne Barabé (X) | Acclaimed | ||
La Seigneurie District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | François Desmarais (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Saint-Louis District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Magalie Queval (X) | Acclaimed | ||
De Normandie District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Jacqueline Boubane (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Le Boisé District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens Citoyennes | Lise Roy (X) | Acclaimed |
Brossard
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Doreen Assaad (X) | 11,061 | 62.81 | |
Coalition Brossard | Michel Gervais | 4,982 | 28.20 | |
Brossard uni | Hanadi Saad | 1,212 | 6.86 | |
Independent | Manon Girard | 412 | 2.33 |
Brossard City Council
District 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Christian Gaudette (X) | 890 | 51.45 | |
Independent | Tony Ghannamy | 429 | 24.80 | |
Coalition Brossard | Jin Kim | 320 | 18.50 | |
Brossard uni | Vanessa Fernandez Rodriguez | 91 | 5.26 | |
District 2 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Tina DelVecchio | 929 | 49.21 | |
Coalition Brossard | Georgette Saad | 595 | 31.51 | |
Independent | Diane Girard | 259 | 13.72 | |
Brossard uni | Katiuscia Cantaluppi | 105 | 5.56 | |
District 3 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Stéphanie Quintal | 540 | 47.04 | |
Coalition Brossard | Monique Gagné (X) | 440 | 38.33 | |
Brossard uni | Dalila Khettou | 168 | 14.63 | |
District 4 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Patrick Langlois | 1,050 | 57.79 | |
Coalition Brossard | Stéphane Alain | 521 | 28.67 | |
Brossard uni | Faisal Chowdhury | 246 | 13.54 | |
District 5 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Claudio Benedetti (X) | 1,025 | 47.83 | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Nick Kaminaris | 746 | 34.81 | |
Coalition Brossard | Zouhair Loubani | 236 | 11.01 | |
Brossard uni | Salam Selman | 136 | 6.35 | |
District 6 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Sophie Allard (X) | 1,592 | 69.04 | |
Coalition Brossard | Max Maurice | 591 | 25.63 | |
Brossard uni | Tasneem El Bashtaly | 123 | 5.33 | |
District 7 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Antoine Assaf (X) | 1,345 | 76.69 | |
Coalition Brossard | Simra Baig | 260 | 14.81 | |
Brossard uni | Marlon Cambridge | 151 | 8.60 | |
District 8 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Brossard | Xixi Li | 883 | 45.21 | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Jean-Paul Mouradian | 851 | 43.57 | |
Brossard uni | Sy Levan | 134 | 6.86 | |
Independent | Trang K. Le Tran | 85 | 4.35 | |
District 9 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Michelle Hui (X) | 751 | 59.84 | |
Coalition Brossard | Christine Chédid | 395 | 31.47 | |
Independent | Manh Nguyen | 109 | 8.69 | |
District 10 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Brossard Together - Team Doreen Assaad | Daniel Lucier | 588 | 35.13 | |
Coalition Brossard | Caroline Kilsdonk | 548 | 32.74 | |
Independent | Sylvie DesGroseilliers (X) | 454 | 27.12 | |
Brossard uni | Michel Roy | 84 | 5.02 |
Candiac
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe action Candiac | Normand Dyotte (X) | 4,376 | 70.69 | |
Équipe Smith | David Smith | 1,814 | 29.31 |
Carignan
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pro-citoyens - Équipe Patrick Marquès | Patrick Marquès (X) | Acclaimed |
Chambly
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Alexandra Labbé (X) | 5,244 | 71.14 | |
Démocratie Chambly | Julie Daigneault | 2,127 | 28.86 |
Châteauguay
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Éric Allard | 6,350 | 53.47 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Nathalie Simon | 3,359 | 28.29 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Lucie Lamoureux | 2,166 | 18.24 |
Châteauguay City Council
La Noue District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Barry Doyle (X) | 697 | 47.06 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Marc Lavigne | 479 | 32.34 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Nick Minotti | 305 | 20.59 | |
du Filgate District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Arlene Bryant | 764 | 59.27 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Michel Énault (X) | 293 | 22.73 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Patricia Martineau | 232 | 18.00 | |
Robutel District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Éric Corbeil (X) | 889 | 68.49 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Samuel Quansah | 240 | 18.49 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Luc Létourneau | 169 | 13.02 | |
Bumbray District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Lucie Laberge (X) | 859 | 59.16 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Madeleine Chalmel | 370 | 25.48 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Joseph Horvat | 223 | 15.36 | |
Salaberry District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Marie-Louise Kerneis | 573 | 47.91 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Sandrine Lacoste-Bissonnette | 367 | 30.69 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Doreen E. Scalia King | 256 | 21.40 | |
Lang District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Mike Gendron (X) | 1,170 | 67.59 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Michael McGinn | 345 | 19.93 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Asha Callichurn | 216 | 12.48 | |
Le Moyne District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Luc Daoust | 861 | 53.78 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Yvon Girard | 443 | 27.67 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Denis Barbeau | 297 | 18.55 | |
D'Youville District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | François Le Borgne (X) | 682 | 39.49 | |
Alliance Châteauguay - Éric Allard Team | Sylvie Castonguay | 494 | 28.60 | |
Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie Simon | Mathieu Durivage | 289 | 16.73 | |
Impact Châteauguay - Équipe Lamoureux | Michel Thibault | 262 | 15.17 |
Contrecoeur
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Maud Allaire (X) | 1,812 | 68.38 |
René Laprade | 838 | 31.62 |
Coteau-du-Lac
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Andrée Brosseau (X) | 2,241 | 78.83 |
Guy Jasmin | 602 | 21.17 |
Delson
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance Delson | Christian Ouellette (X) | 1,575 | 85.46 | |
Independent | Jacques J. Trudeau | 268 | 14.54 |
Hudson
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Chloe Hutchison | 1,013 | 49.44 |
Helen Kurgansky | 682 | 33.28 |
Jamie Nicholls | 354 | 17.28 |
La Prairie
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Place aux citoyens | Frédéric Galantai | 3,734 | 48.99 | |
Équipe Donat Serres | Donat Serres (X) | 3,275 | 42.97 | |
Équipe Barbara Joannette - Ensemble pour les citoyens | Barbara Joannette | 613 | 8.04 |
Les Cèdres
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Bernard Daoust | 1,269 | 64.71 |
Raymond Larouche (X) | 692 | 35.29 |
Les Coteaux
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvain Brazeau | Acclaimed |
L'Île-Perrot
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Pierre Séguin (X) | Acclaimed |
Longueuil
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Catherine Fournier | 37,121 | 61.35 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Josée Latendresse | 11,223 | 18.55 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Jean-Marc Léveillé | 8,428 | 11.93 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Jacques Létourneau | 3,736 | 6.17 |
Longueuil City Council
Fatima-du Parcours-du-Cerf District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Marc-Antoine Azouz | 2,662 | 62.44 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Marie-Josée Beaulieu | 872 | 20.46 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Carole-Anne Lapierre | 384 | 9.01 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Lydie Olga Ntap | 345 | 8.09 | |
Boisé-du Tremblay District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Lysa Bélaïcha | 2,491 | 52.03 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Benoît L'Ecuyer (X) | 1,751 | 36.57 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Guy Sauvé | 420 | 8.77 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Robert JR Samson | 126 | 2.63 | |
Parc-Michel-Chartrand District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Jonathan Tabarah (X) | 4,001 | 77.39 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Claire Girard | 540 | 10.44 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Rima Choghri | 445 | 8.61 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Jordan Simard | 184 | 3.56 | |
Antoinette-Robidoux District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Rolande Balma | 1,402 | 60.67 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Michel Lanctôt (X) | 498 | 21.55 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Farid Salem | 220 | 9.52 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Nadia Taillefer | 191 | 8.26 | |
Georges-Dor District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Reine Bombo-Allara | 2,243 | 54.76 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Xavier Léger (X) | 1,245 | 30.40 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Alain Riendeau | 357 | 8.72 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Pierre-Antoine Girard | 251 | 6.13 | |
Explorateurs District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Karl Ferraro | 1,982 | 58.92 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Christian Bassong | 539 | 16.02 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Tommy Théberge (X) | 510 | 15.16 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Nancy Decelles | 333 | 9.90 | |
Coteau-Rouge District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Carl Lévesque | 3,145 | 70.50 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Cynthia Pothier | 529 | 11.86 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Chantal Parenteau | 457 | 10.24 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Rose Marie DeSousa | 330 | 7.40 | |
Saint-Charles District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Sylvain Larocque | 2,221 | 53.97 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Eric Bouchard (X) | 820 | 19.93 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Hélène Bergeron | 748 | 18.18 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Nathalie Charbonneau | 326 | 7.92 | |
LeMoyne-de Jacques-Cartier District (9) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Marjolaine Mercier | 1,802 | 63.56 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Colette Éthier (X) | 524 | 18.48 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Laurence Laberge | 326 | 11.50 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | André Junior Martel | 183 | 6.46 | |
Greenfield Park District (10) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Option Greenfield Park | Sylvain Joly | 1,993 | 48.21 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Robert Myles (X) | 1.808 | 43.73 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Caroline Labelle | 333 | 8.06 | |
Laflèche District (11) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Jacques Lemire (X) | 1,754 | 51.53 | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | José Lemay-Leclerc | 1,249 | 36.69 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Angelique Allara | 217 | 6.37 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Gabriela Quiroz | 184 | 5.41 | |
Vieux-Saint-Hubert-de la Savane District (12) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Geneviève Héon | 2,517 | 57.04 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Suzanne Lachance | 798 | 18.08 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Claudia Beaudin | 610 | 13.82 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Amélie Gilbert | 488 | 11.06 | |
Parc-de-la-Cité District (13) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Affine Lwalalika | 2,294 | 52.28 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Jacques E. Poitras (X) | 1,611 | 36.71 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Enrique Fredes | 256 | 5.83 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Hélène Côté | 227 | 5.17 | |
Iberville District (14) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Alvaro Cueto | 2,827 | 68.72 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Yves Mbattang | 582 | 14.15 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | Stéphane Desjardins | 442 | 10.74 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Guillaume Lemay-Therrien | 232 | 5.64 | |
Independent | Roxanne Melissa Guerra-Lacasse | 31 | 0.75 | |
Maraîchers District (15) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Coalition Longueuil - Équipe Catherine Fournier | Nathalie Delisle | 2,524 | 57.07 | |
Longueuil ensemble - Équipe Josée Latendresse | Jean-François Boivin (X) | 1,250 | 28.26 | |
Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Jean-Marc Léveillé | William Sauve | 452 | 10.22 | |
Action Longueuil - Équipe Jacques Létourneau | Pierre Cayer | 197 | 4.45 |
Marieville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Caroline Gagnon (X) | Acclaimed |
By-election
A mayoral by-election was held October 29, 2023, following the resignation of Caroline Gagnon who took a teaching position in England.[16] The results of the by-election were as follows:[17]
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Vincent Després | 1,252 | 71.58 |
Gilbert Lefort | 497 | 28.42 |
McMasterville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Martin Dulac (X) | Acclaimed |
Mercier
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti Avenir Mercier | Lise Michaud (X) | Acclaimed |
Mont-Saint-Hilaire
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Transition MSH | Marc-André Guertin | 3,733 | 52.45 | |
Mouvement citoyen - Équipe Carole Blouin | Carole Blouin | 2,271 | 31.91 | |
Avenir hilairemontais - Équipe Yves Corriveau | Yves Corriveau (X) | 879 | 12.35 | |
Independent | François Perrier | 156 | 2.19 | |
Independent | Ferdinand Berner | 78 | 1.10 |
Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Option citoyens | Danie Deschênes (X) | Acclaimed |
Otterburn Park
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mélanie Villeneuve | 1,849 | 78.71 |
Denis Parent (X) | 500 | 21.29 |
Pincourt
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Claude Comeau | 1,641 | 53.28 |
Yvan Cardinal (X) | 1,439 | 46.72 |
Richelieu
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Claude Gauthier | Acclaimed |
Rigaud
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marie-Claude Frigault | 1,385 | 64.54 |
Edith de Haerne | 696 | 32.43 |
Guy Turcotte | 65 | 3.03 |
Saint-Amable
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vision équipe Stephane Williams | Stéphane Williams (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Basile-le-Grand
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Yves Lessard (X) | 2,269 | 52.15 | |
Parti grandbasilois | Maurice Cantin | 2,082 | 47.85 |
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Citoyens d'abord Saint-Bruno - Équipe Grisé | Ludovic Grisé Farand | 5,492 | 55.05 | |
Ensemble Saint-Bruno | Isabelle Bérubé | 4,036 | 40.46 | |
Parti équilibre | André Besner | 448 | 4.49 |
Saint-Césaire
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Guy Benjamin (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Constant
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Jean-Claude Boyer | Jean-Claude Boyer (X) | Acclaimed |
Sainte-Catherine
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti de l'Équipe Bates | Jocelyne Bates (X) | 1,960 | 46.38 | |
Action Sainte-Catherine - Équipe Denis Huet | Denis Huet | 1,270 | 30.05 | |
Ensemble Sainte-Catherine - Équipe Carline Louis-Charles | Carline Louis-Charles | 996 | 23.57 |
Sainte-Julie
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
La voix des citoyens - Équipe Mario Lemay | Mario Lemay | 6,516 | 82.17 | |
Parti de Sainte-Julie | Christian Komze | 1,414 | 17.83 |
Sainte-Martine
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mélanie Lefort | Acclaimed |
Saint-Hyacinthe
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | André Beauregard | 7,300 | 50.82 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Marijo Demers | 7,065 | 49.18 |
Saint-Hyacinthe City Council
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sainte-Rosalie District (1) | ||||
Independent | Donald Côté (X) | 722 | 54.99 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Hernan Restrepo | 591 | 45.01 | |
Yamaska District (2) | ||||
Independent | Pierre Thériault (X) | 852 | 53.92 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Alexandre Tardif | 728 | 46.08 | |
Saint-Joseph District (3) | ||||
Independent | Mélanie Bédard | 788 | 57.10 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Carl Vaillancourt | 592 | 42.90 | |
La Providence District (4) | ||||
Independent | Bernard Barré (X) | 977 | 63.24 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Julie Marcotte | 568 | 36.76 | |
Douville District (5) | ||||
Independent | David-Olivier Huard | 831 | 45.39 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Odile Alain | 746 | 40.74 | |
Independent | Richard Maranda | 254 | 13.87 | |
Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin District (6) | ||||
Independent | Guylain Coulombe | 717 | 50.56 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Mathieu Désy | 613 | 43.23 | |
Independent | Donald Poirier | 88 | 6.21 | |
Saint-Sacrement District (7) | ||||
Independent | Annie Pelletier (X) | 492 | 52.06 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Marc Bisaillon | 453 | 47.94 | |
Bois-Joli District (8) | ||||
Independent | Claire Gagné (X) | 637 | 48.55 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Anne-Marie Saint-Germain | 439 | 33.46 | |
Independent | Daniel Malenfant | 236 | 17.99 | |
Sacré-Coeur District (9) | ||||
Independent | David Bousquet (X) | 697 | 66.95 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Jausée Carrier | 344 | 33.05 | |
Cascades District (10) | ||||
Independent | Jeannot Caron (X) | 395 | 54.94 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Chantal Goulet | 213 | 29.62 | |
Independent | Richard Mongrain | 111 | 15.44 | |
Hertel-Notre-Dame District (11) | ||||
Independent | André Arpin | 668 | 52.11 | |
Saint-Hyacinthe unie | Annabelle T. Palardy | 614 | 47.89 |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Andrée Bouchard | 19,023 | 65.18 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Alain Laplante (X) | 10,162 | 34.82 |
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu City Council
District 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Mélanie Dufresne (X) | 1,334 | 76.36 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Jean-Guy Trudeau | 413 | 23.64 | |
District 2 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Marianne Lambert | 1,438 | 53.84 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Justin Bessette (X) | 1,233 | 46.16 | |
District 3 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Jérémie Meunier | 1,209 | 45.43 | |
Independent | Michel Gendron (X) | 807 | 30.33 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Louise Lemieux | 645 | 24.24 | |
District 4 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Jean Fontaine (X) | 1,865 | 71.48 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Patrick Beausoleil | 744 | 28.52 | |
District 5 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Sébastien Gaudette | 1,017 | 58.52 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Raymond Boucher | 512 | 29.46 | |
Independent | James Alexander Falls | 209 | 12.03 | |
District 6 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Independent | Patricia Poissant (X) | 980 | 45.52 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Pierre Boudreau | 691 | 29.98 | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Guy Desrochers | 634 | 27.51 | |
District 7 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Annie Surprenant | 1,291 | 58.15 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Julie Messier | 929 | 41.85 | |
District 8 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Marco Savard (X) | 1,487 | 52.30 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Marie Tremblay | 1,356 | 47.40 | |
District 9 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Lyne Poitras | 1,023 | 47.08 | |
Independent | Daniel Hacherel | 579 | 26.65 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Myriam Dubois | 571 | 26.28 | |
District 10 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | François Roy | 1,463 | 50.38 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Ian Langlois (X) | 1,441 | 49.62 | |
District 11 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Claire Charbonneau (X) | 1,489 | 66.09 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Stéphane Bergeron | 764 | 33.91 | |
District 12 | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Équipe Andrée Bouchard | Jessica Racine-Lehoux | 1,683 | 50.69 | |
Équipe Alain Laplante | Maryline Charbonneau (X) | 1,637 | 49.31 |
Saint-Lambert
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Pascale Mongrain | 2,926 | 42.33 | |
Vision Saint-Lambert - Équipe Karl Villeneuve | Karl Villeneuve | 1,865 | 26.98 | |
Independent | France Désaulniers | 1,233 | 17.84 | |
Independent | Vincent Trudel | 889 | 12.86 |
Saint-Lazare
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Geneviève Lachance | Acclaimed |
Saint-Philippe
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alliance avenir Saint-Philippe - Équipe Christian Marin | Christian Marin | 1,090 | 50.23 | |
Independent | Johanne Beaulac (X) | 955 | 44.01 | |
Mouvement oser Saint-Philippe - Équipe Alexandre Poirier | Alexandre Poirier | 125 | 5.76 |
Saint-Pie
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Mario St-Pierre (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Rémi
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvie Gagnon-Breton (X) | Acclaimed |
Saint-Zotique
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Yvon Chiasson (X) | 1,516 | 53.04 |
Michel Parent | 1,029 | 36.00 |
Robin Leroux | 313 | 10.95 |
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Miguel Lemieux (X) | Acclaimed |
Salaberry-de-Valleyfield City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
District 1 | ||
Lyne Lefebvre (X) | Acclaimed | |
District 2 | ||
Jean-Marc Rochon (X) | 743 | 82.37 |
Pierre Spénard | 159 | 17.63 |
District 3 | ||
France Chenail (X) | 903 | 71.33 |
Robert Savard | 363 | 28.67 |
District 4 | ||
Stéphane Leduc | 451 | 38.48 |
Sylvain Renaud | 349 | 29.78 |
Martin Lacroix | 212 | 18.09 |
Alain Daigle | 160 | 13.65 |
District 5 | ||
Normand Amesse (X) | 977 | 81.01 |
Normand Bourget | 229 | 18.99 |
District 6 | ||
Patrick Rancourt (X) | Acclaimed | |
District 7 | ||
Jean-François Giroux | Acclaimed | |
District 8 | ||
Sophie Sirois-Perras | 1,133 | 63.80 |
François Labossière | 643 | 36.20 |
Sorel-Tracy
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Serge Péloquin (X) | 8,406 | 74.53 |
Jocelyn Daneau | 2,873 | 25.47 |
By-election
A mayoral by-election was held November 20, 2022, following the dismissal of Serge Péloquin as mayor due to a court order after it was discovered that Péloquin had hidden a recording device in the city clerk's office.[18] The results of the by-election were as follows:[19]
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Patrick Péloquin | 5,425 | 51.94 |
Jean Cournoyer | 3,788 | 36.27 |
Corina Bastiani | 1,231 | 11.79 |
Varennes
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti durable - Équipe Damphousse | Martin Damphousse (X) | Acclaimed |
Vaudreuil-Dorion
Mayor
Party | Mayoral candidate | Vote | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Guy Pilon (X) | Acclaimed |
Vaudreuil-Dorion City Council
Quinchien District (1) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Luc Marsan | Acclaimed | ||
Valois District (2) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | François Séguin (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Independent | Marie Camita Célestin | Withdrew | ||
Des Bâtisseurs District (3) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Jasmine Sharma (X) | Acclaimed | ||
De la Seigneurie District (4) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Karine Lechasseur | Acclaimed | ||
Des Chenaux District (5) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Diane Morin (X) | Acclaimed | ||
Saint-Michel District (6) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Gabriel Parent (X) | 360 | 50.42 | |
Independent | Denis Lecompte | 354 | 49.58 | |
Desrochers District (7) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Paul M. Normand (X) | Acclaimed | ||
De la Baie District (8) | ||||
Party | Council candidate | Vote | % | |
Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-Dorion | Paul Dumoulin (X) | Acclaimed |
Verchères
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Alexandre Bélisle (X) | Acclaimed |
Centre-du-Québec
Bécancour
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Lucie Allard | 2,040 | 40.12 |
Karl Grondin | 1,993 | 39.19 |
Denis Vouligny | 999 | 19.65 |
Blak D. Blackburn | 53 | 1.04 |
Drummondville
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Stéphanie Lacoste | 13,317 | 64.95 |
Alain Carrier (X) | 6,994 | 34.11 |
Othmen Bouattour | 192 | 0.94 |
Drummondville City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
District 1 | ||
Marc-André Lemire | 862 | 51.59 |
André Béliveau | 809 | 48.41 |
District 2 | ||
Alexandre Desbiens | 1,183 | 60.85 |
Jean Charest (X) | 671 | 34.52 |
Emmanuel Beaulac | 90 | 4.63 |
District 3 | ||
Catherine Lassonde (X) | 986 | 70.33 |
Sonia Jam | 416 | 29.67 |
District 4 | ||
Carole Léger | 555 | 45.45 |
Alain D'Auteuil (X) | 462 | 37.84 |
Anthony Labonté | 163 | 13.35 |
François Guernon | 41 | 3.36 |
District 5 | ||
Sarah Saint-Cyr Lanoie | 1,216 | 61.07 |
Louis Raiche | 775 | 38.93 |
District 6 | ||
Jean-Philippe Tessier | 1,176 | 59.10 |
Beatriz Acosta | 814 | 40.90 |
District 7 | ||
Isabelle Duchesne | 687 | 57.93 |
Julie Bourassa | 499 | 42.07 |
District 8 | ||
Yves Grondin (X) | 1,208 | 70.36 |
Dominique Lemaire | ||
District 9 | ||
Julie Létourneau | 1,458 | 73.71 |
Guy Nobert | 520 | 26.29 |
District 10 | ||
Mario Sévigny | Acclaimed | |
Thierry Deruelle | Withdrew | |
District 11 | ||
Daniel Pelletier (X) | 853 | 51.05 |
Bryan Arseneault | 818 | 48.95 |
District 12 | ||
Cathy Bernier (X) | 1,895 | 84.56 |
Serge Beaulieu | 346 | 15.44 |
Nicolet
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Geneviève Dubois (X) | Acclaimed |
Plessisville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Pierre Fortier | 1,664 | 66.53 |
Luc Dastous | 644 | 25.75 |
Yanick Lapierre | 193 | 7.72 |
Princeville
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Gilles Fortier (X) | Acclaimed |
Victoriaville
Mayor
Mayoral candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Antoine Tardif | Acclaimed |
Victoriaville City Council
Candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
du Parc-de-L'Amitié District (1) | ||
Caroline Pilon (X) | Acclaimed | |
du Parc-de-L'Île District (2) | ||
Benoit Gauthier (X) | Acclaimed | |
Charles-Édouard-Mailhot District (3) | ||
Patrick Paulin (X) | 617 | 91.14 |
Réal Rivard | 60 | 8.86 |
Sainte-Famille District (4) | ||
Alexandre Côté (X) | Acclaimed | |
du Parc-Terre-des-Jeunes District (5) | ||
Yanick Poisson (X) | Acclaimed | |
du Parc-Victoria District (6) | ||
Marc Morin (X) (X) | Acclaimed | |
Sainte-Victoire District (7) | ||
Yannick Fréchette (X) | Acclaimed | |
Arthabaska-Nord District (8) | ||
Chantal Moreau (X) | 519 | 55.15 |
Lauréanne Richer | 422 | 44.85 |
Arthabaska-Ouest District (9) | ||
Michael Provencher (X) | Acclaimed | |
Arthabaska-Est District (10) | ||
James Casey | 563 | 60.28 |
Stéphanie Turcotte | 371 | 39.72 |
Prefectural (warden) elections
Kamouraska
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Sylvain Roy | 2,428 | 59.29 |
Louis-Martin Hénault | 1,667 | 40.71 |
La Haute-Gaspésie
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Guy Bernatchez | 1,855 | 47.67 |
Allen Cormier (X) | 1,501 | 38.58 |
Jacques Mimeault | 411 | 10.56 |
Maxime Esther Bouchard | 124 | 3.19 |
La Matapédia
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Chantale Lavoie (X) | Acclaimed |
La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Chantal Lamarche (X) | 5,341 | 84.90 |
Lynne Gagnon | 950 | 15.10 |
Le Domaine-du-Roy
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Yanick Baillargeon | 5,919 | 58.90 |
Bernard Généreux | 4,131 | 41.10 |
Le Granit
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Monique Pherivong Lenoir | 3,080 | 56.80 |
Yves D'Anjou | 2,343 | 43.20 |
Le Haut-Saint-François
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Robert G. Roy (X) | 3,569 | 69.37 |
Marc Turcotte | 1,576 | 30.63 |
Le Rocher-Percé
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Samuel Parisé | 2,576 | 35.01 |
Mario Grenier | 2,004 | 27.24 |
Maurice Anglehart | 1,503 | 20.43 |
Luc Legresley | 1,274 | 17.32 |
Les Basques
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Bertin Denis (X) | Acclaimed |
Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marc Carriere | 6,128 | 40.06 |
Caryl Green | 5,293 | 34.60 |
Eric Antoine | 3,877 | 25.34 |
Les Pays-d'en-Haut
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
André Genest (X) | 5,658 | 38.95 |
Martin Nadon | 4,742 | 32.64 |
Marie-Eve Ouellette | 4,127 | 28.41 |
Manicouagan
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Marcel Furlong (X) | 4,640 | 75.80 |
Cyrille Boucher | 1,424 | 24.20 |
Maria-Chapdelaine
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Luc Simard (X) | Acclaimed |
Minganie
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Luc Noël (X) | Acclaimed |
By-election
A by-election was held for prefect on June 11, 2023 following the resignation of Luc Noël. The results were as follows:[20]
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Meggie Richard | 1,818 | 91.91 |
Francis Malec | 160 | 8.09 |
Montcalm
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Patrick Massé | 6,994 | 52.98 |
Yannick Thibeault | 6,207 | 47.02 |
Pontiac
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Jane Toller (X) | 3,301 | 52.69 |
Michael McCrank | 2,964 | 47.31 |
Témiscamingue
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Claire Bolduc (X) | 3,388 | 90.01 |
Renald Baril | 376 | 9.99 |
Témiscouata
Prefectural candidate | Vote | % |
---|---|---|
Serge Pelletier | 4,487 | 53.13 |
Gaétan Ouellet | 3,958 | 46.87 |
See also
- Municipal elections in Canada
- Electronic voting in Canada
- 2005 Quebec municipal elections
- 2006 Quebec municipal elections
- 2009 Quebec municipal elections
- 2013 Quebec municipal elections
- 2017 Quebec municipal elections
External links
- Results
References
- ^ "Élections Québec". Retrieved October 12, 2021.
- ^ "Ville de Saguenay - Conseiller #14".
- ^ "Présentation des résultats officiels" (PDF).
- ^ Maltais, Isabelle (May 20, 2021). "Balarama Holness se lance dans la course à la mairie de Montréal". Radio-Canada (in French). Retrieved May 20, 2021.
- ^ "Rapport officiel du recensement des votes" (PDF). City of Montreal. Retrieved November 10, 2021.
- ^ "Élection municipale du 7 novembre 2021".
- ^ "2021 Municipal Election: Preliminary Results Now Known | A garden city".
- ^ "2021 municipal election – Results". City of Gatineau. Retrieved February 26, 2024.
- ^ "Summary of election expenses - Municipal". Élections Québec. Retrieved February 26, 2024.
- ^ "Nouveau conseiller municipal dans le district de l'Université".
- ^ "Denis Miousse élu maire de Sept-Îles".
- ^ "Sept-Îles - Élections 2023".
- ^ "Résultats - Élections Laval". Archived from the original on November 8, 2021. Retrieved November 9, 2021.
- ^ "Une élection partielle à venir à Sainte-Julienne".
- ^ "Ville de Sorel-Tracy - Maire".
- ^ "Démission de la mairesse de Marieville".
- ^ "Ville de Marieville".
- ^ "Le maire de Sorel-Tracy est destitué".
- ^ "Ville de Sorel-Tracy - Maire".
- ^ "Meggie Richard candidate élue à la préfecture de la MRC de Minganie".