Curling competition at Karuizawa, Nagano
2011 Karuizawa International Curling Championship |
---|
Host city | Karuizawa, Nagano |
---|
Arena | SCAP Karuizawa Arena |
---|
Dates | January 26-30 |
---|
Men's winner | Japan |
---|
Skip | Yusuke Morozumi |
---|
Third | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi |
---|
Second | Tetsuro Shimizu |
---|
Lead | Kosuke Morozumi |
---|
Finalist | United States |
---|
Women's winner | Canada |
---|
Skip | Jennifer Jones |
---|
Third | Kaitlyn Lawes |
---|
Second | Jill Officer |
---|
Lead | Dawn Askin |
---|
Finalist | Japan |
---|
The 2011 Karuizawa International Curling Championship was held from January 26-30 at the SCAP Karuizawa Arena in Karuizawa, Japan. The bonspiel featured eight men's and women's teams (five foreign teams and three Japanese teams) playing in a round robin format. The top four teams of each gender played in a single-elimination round to determine the winners.
Men's
Teams
| Regions | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Alternate |
Foreign Berths | Canada | Ted Appelman | Tom Appelman | Brendan Melnyk | Brandon Klassen | Adam Enright |
Norway | Joakim Suther | Henrik Holth | Jan Erik Hansen | Eirik Kristensen | |
United States | Tyler George | Christopher Plys | Rich Ruohonen | Phill Drobnick | |
South Korea | Lee Dong-keun | Kim Soo-hyuk | Kim Tae-hwan | Nam Yoon-hoo | |
China | Ji Yansong | Chen Lu'an | Li Guangxu | Liang Shuming | |
Japanese Berths | Japan National Team | Yusuke Morozumi | Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi | Tetsuro Shimizu | Kosuke Morozumi | |
Japan Selection Team | Hiroshi Tsuruga | Yuki Hayashi | Tsuyoshi Wakabayashi | Eiji Obata | Masatoshi Fukuoka |
Nagano Selection Team | Nagao Tsuchiya | Yoshiike Yamato | Keita Sato | Yuichi Kajiwara | Motoaki Kimoto |
Standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 26, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
China (Ji) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Dong) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 26, 16:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
United States (George) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Canada (Appelman) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Norway (Suther) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, January 26, 19:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (George) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
China (Ji) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 27, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Suther) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Appelman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
South Korea (Dong) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 5
Thursday, January 27, 12:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (George) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada (Appelman) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 14 |
Draw 6
Thursday, January 27, 15:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Norway (Suther) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan (Morozumi) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea (Dong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 7
Thursday, January 27, 18:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Canada (Appelman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (George) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Norway (Suther) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Friday, January 28, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Dong) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
China (Ji) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 9
Friday, January 28, 12:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Norway (Suther) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Appelman) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 10
Friday, January 28, 15:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 11
Friday, January 28, 18:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Suther) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
South Korea (Dong) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 12
Saturday, January 29, 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Appelman) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 7 |
China (Ji) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
United States (George) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 13
Saturday, January 29, 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuruga) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Dong) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Ji) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Japan (Morozumi) | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 14
Saturday, January 29, 14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway (Suther) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 0 |
Nagano Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | | 0 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Appelman) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
United States (George) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Sunday, January 30, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
South Korea (Dong) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (George) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada (Appelman) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Gold Medal Final
Sunday, January 30, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Morozumi) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
United States (George) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Bronze Medal Final
Sunday, January 30, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Dong) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Canada (Appelman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Women's
Teams
Standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 26, 13:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
China (Liu) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 26, 16:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
United States (Lank) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Canada (Jones) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, January 26, 19:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
China (Liu) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 27, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 5
Thursday, January 27, 12:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Lank) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 6
Thursday, January 27, 15:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Liu) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Draw 7
Thursday, January 27, 18:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 8
Friday, January 28, 9:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China (Liu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 9
Friday, January 28, 12:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 13 |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 10
Friday, January 28, 15:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Liu) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 11
Friday, January 28, 18:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Draw 12
Saturday, January 29, 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Liu) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Jones) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 13
Saturday, January 29, 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Nagano Selection (Matsumara) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China (Liu) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Japan Selection (Tsuchiya) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 14
Saturday, January 29, 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden (Karlsson) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada (Jones) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Tiebreaker
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
China (Liu) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Playoffs
Semifinals
Sunday, January 30, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
China (Liu) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Canada (Jones) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Gold Medal Final
Sunday, January 30, 13:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Fujisawa) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada (Jones) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Bronze Medal Final
Sunday, January 30, 13:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
China (Liu) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
United States (Lank) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
External links
- Karuizawa Int'l Curling Championship Home Page