1994–95 Austrian Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Austria |
Final positions | |
Champions | Rapid Wien |
Runner-up | DSV Leoben |
← 1993–94 1995–96 → |
The 1994–95 Austrian Cup (German: ÖFB-Cup) was the 61st season of Austria's nationwide football cup competition. The final was held at the Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna on 5 June 1995.
The competition was won by Rapid Wien after beating DSV Leoben 1–0.[1]
First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 July 1994 | ||
SV Wals-Grünau | 2–0 | FC Zell am See |
USK Anif | 0–1 | FC Salzburg |
ÖTSU Henndorf | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (0–2 p) | ASK Salzburg |
4 August 1994 | ||
Friesacher AC | 3–2 | SV Lendorf |
SK Treibach | 1–4 | Rapid Lienz |
SVG Bleiburg | 4–0 | WSG Wietersdorf |
Wolfsberger AC | 2–1 | Villacher SV |
5 August 1994 | ||
SC Eisenstadt | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | ASK Baumgarten |
SV Mattersburg | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | SV Rohrbach |
6 August 1994 | ||
ASK Ybbs | 2–0 | Kremser SC |
Badener AC | 1–3 | SV Oed/Zeillern |
EPSV Gmünd | 1–2 | SV Langenrohr |
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha |
FC ÖMV Stadlau | 1–2 | Gerasdorf/Wiener Sportclub |
KDAG Phönix Wien | 2–0 | Wienerberg/Inzersdorf |
Red Star Wien | 0–8 | Favoritner AC |
SC Zwettl | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | ASV Hohenau |
SC/ESV Parndorf 1919 | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | UFC Tadten |
SV Essling | 2–0 | Slovan/HAC |
SV St. Margarethen | 1–0 | UFC Purbach |
7 August 1994 | ||
SR Donaufeld | 1–0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
SV Laaerberg | 0–3 | 1. Simmeringer SC |
9 August 1994 | ||
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1–0 | FC Lustenau 07 |
VfB Hohenems | 5–2 | SC Rheindorf Altach |
10 August 1994 | ||
FC Hard | 6–2 | Rot-Weiß Rankweil |
13 August 1994 | ||
SV Grieskirchen | 1–0 | Austria Tabak Linz |
Union Rohrbach/Berg | 0–2 | Eintracht Wels |
15 August 1994 | ||
FC Deutschkreutz | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | ASK Klingenbach |
SC Marchtrenk | 3–0 | ATSV Lenzing |
SV Traun | 9–1 | SV Bad Ischl |
SV Wörgl | 7–1 | SV Hall |
Wacker Innsbruck Amateure | 1–4 | ESV Saalfelden |
16 August 1994 | ||
ASV Vösendorf | 0–6 | VSE St. Pölten |
ATSV Sattledt | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Wiener Sportclub/Gerasdorf |
Donau Linz | 1–2 | Union St. Florian |
LUV Graz | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–5 p) | SV Gratkorn |
SAK Klagenfurt | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–6 p) | Austria Tabak Linz |
SC Bruck/Mur | 0–1 | DSV Leoben |
SC Himberg | 1–2 | SV Stockerau |
'SC Kundl | 5–0 | Innsbrucker SK |
SK Schärding | 0–1 | SV Braunau |
SPG Rum | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–0 p) | SC Austria Lustenau |
SV Alpine Kindberg | 0–6 | Grazer AK |
SV Feldbach | 1–2 | Kapfenberger SV |
SV Feldkirchen | 0–2 | SV Spittal/Drau |
SV Horn | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
SC Fürstenfeld | 0–1 | Grazer AK |
SV Leibnitz | 2–0 | ASK Köflach |
SV Rottenmann | 0–6 | ASK Voitsberg |
SV Schwechat | 4–2 (a.e.t.) | First Vienna FC |
SV Sigleß | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | SV Oberwart |
TSV Hartberg | 5–0 | SC Fürstenfeld |
WSG Wattens | 2–1 | FC Kufstein |
WSK Kaprun | 0–4 | FC Puch |
17 August 1994 | ||
SK Altheim | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | SV Ried |
Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
6 September 1994 | ||
WSG Wattens | 0–4 | SC Kundl |
Wacker Innsbruck Amateure | 0–3 | FC Puch |
7 September 1994 | ||
SV Wörgl | 6–1 | SPG Rum |
9 September 1994 | ||
Kapfenberger SV | 0–1 | SV Braunau+ |
Rapid Lienz | 0–2 | SV Ried |
SV Schwechat | 1–3 | Favoritner AC |
TSV Hartberg | 4–1 | Friesacher AC |
10 September 1994 | ||
1. Simmeringer SC | 1–3 | Wiener Sportclub/Gerasdorf |
ASK Salzburg | 0–7 | FC Hard |
ASK Ybbs | 0–3 | VSE St. Pölten |
FC Deutschkreutz | 3–2 | VfB Mödling |
SV Gratkorn | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Linzer ASK |
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs | 0–2 | Gerasdorf/Wiener Sport-Club |
SC Marchtrenk | 2–6 | Grazer AK |
SC Zwettl | 1–2 | SV Stockerau |
SC/ESV Parndorf 1919 | 10–0 | KDAG Phönix Wien |
SR Donaufeld | 2–1 | SC Eisenstadt |
SV Essling | 0–5 | FK Austria Wien |
SV Grieskirchen | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (7–6 p) | SV Flavia Solva |
SV Wals-Grünau | 1–6 | FC Tirol |
SV Langenrohr | 3–7 | Admira/Wacker |
SV Leibnitz | 1–3 | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
SV Oed/Zeillern | 0–6 | SK Rapid Wien |
SV St. Margarethen | 1–3 | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
SV Traun | 0–9 | FC Linz |
SVG Bleiburg | 2–3 | ASK Voitsberg |
Union St. Florian | 1–4 | DSV Leoben |
VfB Hohenems | 0–2 | SV Austria Salzburg |
Wolfsberger AC | 0–2 | SV Spittal/Drau |
11 September 1994 | ||
Eintracht Wels | 3–2 | SK Sturm Graz |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2–4 | FC Salzburg |
12 September 1994 | ||
SV Rohrbach | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | SV Oberwart |
Third round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
25 October 1994 | ||
Gerasdorf/Wiener Sport-Club | 0–3 | DSV Leoben |
SV Rohrbach | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | VSE St. Pölten |
TSV Hartberg | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
26 October 1994 | ||
ASK Voitsberg | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (2–4 p) | SV Spittal/Drau |
Eintracht Wels | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | SV Braunau |
FC Deutschkreutz | 0–4 | SK Rapid Wien |
FC Salzburg | 1–4 | SV Ried |
Favoritner AC | 1–0 | Admira/Wacker |
FC Hard | 0–4 | Linzer ASK |
SC Kundl | 3–1 | FC Puch |
SC/ESV Parndorf 1919 | 0–3 | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
SR Donaufeld | 0–5 | SV Stockerau |
SV Austria Salzburg | 3–2 | FC Tirol |
SV Grieskirchen | 0–4 | Grazer AK |
SV Wörgl | 1–0 | FC Linz |
Wiener Sportclub/Gerasdorf | 0–4 | FK Austria Wien |
Fourth round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
14 April 1995 | ||
TSV Hartberg | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
15 April 1995 | ||
Favoritner AC | 1–0 | SV Ried |
SC Kundl | 0–2 (a.e.t.) | FK Austria Wien |
SV Braunau | 1–3 | Grazer AK |
SV Spittal/Drau | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Linzer ASK |
SV Stockerau | 0–1 | DSV Leoben |
VSE St. Pölten | 0–2 | SV Austria Salzburg |
16 April 1995 | ||
SV Wörgl | 2–3 | SK Rapid Wien |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
2 May 1995 | ||
DSV Leoben | 2–1 | FK Austria Wien |
Grazer AK | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | SK Rapid Wien |
SV Spittal/Drau | 0–2 | SV Austria Salzburg |
TSV Hartberg | 1–0 | Favoritner AC |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
16 May 1995 | ||
SK Rapid Wien | 2–0 | SV Austria Salzburg |
TSV Hartberg | 0–1 | DSV Leoben |
Final
SK Rapid Wien | 1–0 | DSV Leoben |
---|---|---|
Guggi 20' | Report |
External links
- RSSSF page
- Austriasoccer.at page
References
- ^ "ÖFB-Cup 1994/1995" (in German). weltfussball.de. Retrieved 10 April 2023.
- v
- t
- e
Austrian Cup seasons
- 1918–19
- 1919–20
- 1920–21
- 1921–22
- 1922–23
- 1923–24
- 1924–25
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1927–28
- 1928–29
- 1929–30
- 1930–31
- 1931–32
- 1932–33
- 1933–34
- 1934–35
- 1935–36
- 1936–37
- 1937–38
- 1938–45
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- not held
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25